ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ମହିଳା ରେଗୁ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ଜିତିଥିବା ସେପାକ୍ ଟକ୍ରୋ ଟିମ୍ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଖୁସି
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ମହିଳା ରେଗୁ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ଜିତିଥିବା ସେପାକ୍ ଟକ୍ରୋ ଟିମ୍ର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ମହିଳା ରେଗୁ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ଜିତିଥିବା ସେପାକ୍ ଟକ୍ରୋ ଟିମକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା! ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅସାଧାରଣ କୌଶଳ ଏବଂ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ ଚମକିଛି । ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତାରେ ଭାରତ ଖୁସି ପାଳୁଛି ।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the performance of Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Kudos to our Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games! Their extraordinary skills and unwavering determination have shone brightly on the international stage. India celebrates this remarkable achievement!”