Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the performance of Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Kudos to our Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games! Their extraordinary skills and unwavering determination have shone brightly on the international stage. India celebrates this remarkable achievement!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں ویمنس ریگو ایونٹ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سیپک تکراؤ ٹیم کا جشن منایا
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں ویمنس ریگو ایونٹ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سیپک تکراؤ ٹیم کی کارکردگی کی ستائش کی۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
ایشیائی کھیلوں میں ویمنس ریگو ایونٹ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ہماری سیپک تکراؤ ٹیم کو مبارک باد! ان کی غیر معمولی صلاحیتوں اور غیر متزلزل عزم نے بین الاقوامی سطح پر نمایاں کارنامہ انجام دیا ہے۔ ہندوستان اس شاندار کامیابی کا جشن منا رہا ہے!