Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the performance of Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Kudos to our Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games! Their extraordinary skills and unwavering determination have shone brightly on the international stage. India celebrates this remarkable achievement!”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਰੇਗੂ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸੇਪਾਕ ਟਕਰਾਅ (Sepak Takraw) ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਰੇਗੂ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੇਪਾਕ ਟਕਰਾਅ (Sepak Takraw) ਟੀਮ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਰੇਗੂ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੀ ਸੇਪਾਕ ਟਕਰਾਅ (Sepak Takraw) ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੰਚ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਚਮਕ ਬਿਖੇਰੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਇਸ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੈਲਿਬ੍ਰੇਟ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ!”