Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the performance of Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Kudos to our Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games! Their extraordinary skills and unwavering determination have shone brightly on the international stage. India celebrates this remarkable achievement!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস-এ রেগু (কিক ভলিবল) বিভাগে ভারতীয় মহিলা খেলোয়াড়দের ব্রোঞ্জ পদক লাভের ঘটনায় আনন্দিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান গেমস-এ মহিলাদের রেগু (কিক ভলিবল) প্রতিযোগিতায় ভারতীয় শেপক টাকর খেলোয়াড়দের সাফল্যে আনন্দিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
সমাজমাধ্যমে পোস্ট করা এক বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন :
“এশিয়ান গেমস-এ মহিলাদের রেগু (কিক ভলিবল) প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানাই ভারতীয় শেপক টাকর দলকে! তাঁদের অসাধারণ দক্ষতা এবং অবিচল সঙ্কল্প আন্তর্জাতিক মঞ্চে আরও উজ্জ্বল হয়ে উঠেছে। এই সাফল্যের মুহূর্তটি ভারত আজ উপভোগ করছে।”