Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the performance of Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Kudos to our Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games! Their extraordinary skills and unwavering determination have shone brightly on the international stage. India celebrates this remarkable achievement!”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ വനിതാ റെഗു ഇനത്തിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ സെപക് തക്രോ ടീമിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ വനിതാ റെഗു ഇനത്തിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ സെപക് തക്രോ ടീമിന്റെ പ്രകടനത്തെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഒരു എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
“ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിലെ വനിതാ റെഗു ഇനത്തിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ നമ്മുടെ സെപക് തക്രോ ടീമിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ! അവരുടെ അസാധാരണമായ കഴിവുകളും അചഞ്ചലമായ നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവും അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വേദിയിൽ തിളങ്ങി. ഈ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ നേട്ടം രാജ്യം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു!"