Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the performance of Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Kudos to our Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games! Their extraordinary skills and unwavering determination have shone brightly on the international stage. India celebrates this remarkable achievement!”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டி மகளிர் ரெகு பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற செபக் தக்ராவ் அணியைப் பிரதமர் கொண்டாடினார்
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டி மகளிர் ரெகு பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற செபக் தக்ராவ் அணியின் செயல்திறனைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டினார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டி பெண்கள் ரெகு பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற நமது செபக் தக்ராவ் அணிக்குப் பாராட்டுகள்! இவர்களின் அசாதாரண திறமையும், அசைக்க முடியாத உறுதியும் சர்வதேச அரங்கில் பளிச்சிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த மகத்தான சாதனையை இந்தியா கொண்டாடுகிறது.”