Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the performance of Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Kudos to our Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games! Their extraordinary skills and unwavering determination have shone brightly on the international stage. India celebrates this remarkable achievement!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला रेगु स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने वाली सेपक टकरा टीम की प्रशंसा की
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला रेगु स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए सेपक टकरा टीम के प्रदर्शन की सराहना की।
एक्स पर अपने पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“एशियाई खेलों में महिला रेगु स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए हमारी सेपक टकरा टीम को बधाई! उनके असाधारण कौशल और अटूट दृढ़ संकल्प ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मंच पर अपनी चमक बिखेरी है। भारत इस उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि को सेलिब्रेट कर रहा है!”