Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Men's Bridge Team for winning silver at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the Men's Bridge Team for clinching a silver medal at the Asian Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to the Indian Men's Bridge Team for their exceptional performance and clinching the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Raju Tolani, Ajay Prabhakar Khare, Sumit Mukherjee, Rajeshwar Tiwari, Jaggy Shivdasani and Sandeep Thakral have shown remarkable brilliance and dedication."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئےمردوں کی برج ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی
06 OCT 2023 10:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نے آج ایشیائی کھیلوں میں چاندی کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے کے لئے مردوں کی برج ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا ایکس پر پوسٹ کرتے ہوئے کہا؛
’’مردوں کی بھارتی برج ٹیم کو ، ان کےغیر معمولی مظاہرے اور ایشیائی کھیلوں میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔
راجو تلونی، اجے پربھاکر کھرے، سمیت مکھرجی، راجیشور تیواری، جگی شیوداسنی اور سندیپ ٹھکرال نے غیر معمولی ذہانت اور لگن کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ ‘‘