Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by 4x400 Relay Men’s Team at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Muhammed Anas Yahiya, Amoj Jacob, Muhammed Ajmal and Rajesh Ramesh on winning the Gold medal in Men's 4x400 Relay event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“What an incredible display of brilliance by our Men's 4x400 Relay Team at the Asian Games.
Proud of Muhammed Anas Yahiya, Amoj Jacob, Muhammed Ajmal and Rajesh Ramesh for such a splendid run and bringing back the Gold for India. Congrats to them.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ୪x୪୦୦ ରିଲେ ପୁରୁଷ ଟିମ୍ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ହାସଲରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଖୁସି
04 OCT 2023 7:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ୪x୪୦୦ ରିଲେ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜିତିଥିôବା ଅନାସ ୟାହିୟା, ଅମୋଜ ଜାକୋବ, ମହମ୍ମଦ ଅଜମଲ ଏବଂ ରାଜେଶ ରମେଶଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଆମର ପୁରୁଷ ୪x୪୦୦ ରିଲେ ଦଳ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ।
ଅନାସ ୟାହିୟା, ଅମୋଜ ଜାକୋବ, ମହମ୍ମଦ ଅଜମଲ ଏବଂ ରାଜେଶ ରମେଶଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।’