Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by 4x400 Relay Men’s Team at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Muhammed Anas Yahiya, Amoj Jacob, Muhammed Ajmal and Rajesh Ramesh on winning the Gold medal in Men's 4x400 Relay event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“What an incredible display of brilliance by our Men's 4x400 Relay Team at the Asian Games.
Proud of Muhammed Anas Yahiya, Amoj Jacob, Muhammed Ajmal and Rajesh Ramesh for such a splendid run and bringing back the Gold for India. Congrats to them.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں 4x400ریلے مردٹیم کے گولڈ میڈل حاصل کرنے کا جشن منایا
04 OCT 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نےہانگزو میں ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کی 4x400ریلے مقابلے میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر محمدانس یحییٰ،اموج جیکب،محمداجمل اورراجیش رمیش کو مبارکباد دی۔
وزیراعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ایشیائی کھیلو ں میں ہماری مردوں کی 4x400 ریلے ٹیم نے غیر معمولی صلاحیت کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
اتنی شاندار کارکردگی اور ہندوستان کے لئے گولڈ میڈل لانے کے لئے محمدانس یحییٰ،اموج جیکب،محمداجمل اورراجیش رمیش پرفخرہے۔ انہیں مبارک ہو۔‘‘