Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pride for Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. Shri Modi congratulated Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Proud of the Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Huge congratulations to Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance. Their grit, determination and teamwork have brought this joy to the nation!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এশিয়ান গেমসে রুপো জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় মহিলা ৪x৪০০ রিলে দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমসে ভারতীয় মহিলা ৪x৪০০ রিলে দলের রজক পদক জয়ে গর্ব প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী এই উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন বিথ্যা রামরাজ, ঐশ্বর্যা কৈলাশ মিশ্র, প্রাচী এবং সুভা ভেঙ্কটেসন-কে।
একটি এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“এশিয়ান গেমসে ভারতীয় মহিলা ৪x৪০০ রিলে দলের রজক পদে জয়ে গর্বিত।
এই উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বের জন্য বিপুল অভিনন্দন বিথ্যা রামরাজ, ঐশ্বর্যা কৈলাশ মিশ্র, প্রাচী এবং সুভা ভেঙ্কটেসন-কে। তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা, মনোবল এবং দলীয় সংহতি দেশকে এই আনন্দ এনে দিয়েছে!”