Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pride for Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. Shri Modi congratulated Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Proud of the Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Huge congratulations to Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance. Their grit, determination and teamwork have brought this joy to the nation!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা ভারতকী নুপীগী 4x400 রিলে তিম্না সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Imphal
হাংঝৌ এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা ভারতকী নুপীগী 4x400 রিলে তিম্না সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। মসিগী মাইপাকপা অসিগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা বিথ্যা রামরাজ ঐশ্বারিয়া কাইলাস মিশ্রা, প্রাচি অমসুং সুভা ভেনকাতেস থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“হাংঝৌ এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা ভারতকী নুপীগী 4x400 রিলে তিম্না সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা থাগৎচরি। মসিগী মাইপাকপা অসিগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা বিথ্যা রামরাজ ঐশ্বারিয়া কাইলাস মিশ্রা, প্রাচি অমসুং সুভা ভেনকাতেস থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। মখোয়গী খাংবা কনবা, কৎথোকপা অমসুং তিমৱার্কনা লৈবাক অসিগী হরাওবা পুরকপা ঙমখিবনি”।