Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pride for Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. Shri Modi congratulated Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Proud of the Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Huge congratulations to Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance. Their grit, determination and teamwork have brought this joy to the nation!”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ 4x400 ਰਿਲੇਅ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ 4x400 ਰਿਲੇਅ ਟੀਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਥਯਾ ਰਾਮਰਾਜ, ਐਸ਼ਵਰਿਆ ਕੈਲਾਸ਼ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ, ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਭਾ ਵੈਂਕਟੇਸ਼ਨ (Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan) ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ 4x400 ਰਿਲੇਅ ਟੀਮ ਉੱਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਥਯਾ ਰਾਮਰਾਜ, ਐਸ਼ਵਰਿਆ ਕੈਲਾਸ਼ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ, ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਭਾ ਵੈਂਕਟੇਸ਼ਨ (Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan) ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਧੀਰਜ, ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਮ ਵਰਕ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ!”