Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pride for Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. Shri Modi congratulated Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Proud of the Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Huge congratulations to Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance. Their grit, determination and teamwork have brought this joy to the nation!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ৪x৪০০ ৰিলে দলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ৪x৪০০ ৰিলে দলে ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। এই উল্লেখযোগ্য প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিথ্যা ৰামৰাজ, ঐশ্বৰ্য কৈলাশ মিশ্ৰ, প্ৰাচী আৰু সুভা ভেংকটেশনক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰত কয়, “এছিয়ান গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ৪x৪০০ ৰিলে দলটোক লৈ আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত। এই উল্লেখনীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে বিথ্যা ৰামৰাজ, ঐশ্বৰ্য কৈলাশ মিশ্ৰ, প্ৰাচী আৰু সুভা ভেংকটেশনলৈ বিপুল অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু দলীয় একতাই দেশলৈ আনন্দ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে!”
Proud of the Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Huge congratulations to Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance. Their grit, determination and teamwork have brought this… pic.twitter.com/91RIec9i5k
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 4, 2023