Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pride for Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. Shri Modi congratulated Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Proud of the Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Huge congratulations to Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance. Their grit, determination and teamwork have brought this joy to the nation!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए भारतीय महिला 4x400 रिले टीम को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में भारतीय महिला 4x400 रिले टीम द्वारा जीते गए रजत पदक पर गर्व व्यक्त किया। श्री मोदी ने इस उल्लेखनीय प्रदर्शन के लिए विथ्या रामराज, ऐश्वर्या कैलाश मिश्रा, प्राची और सुभा वेंकटेशन को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए भारतीय महिला 4x400 रिले टीम पर बहुत गर्व है।
इस उल्लेखनीय प्रदर्शन के लिए विथ्या रामराज, ऐश्वर्या कैलाश मिश्रा, प्राची और सुभा वेंकटेशन को बहुत-बहुत बधाई। उनके धैर्य, दृढ़ संकल्प और टीम वर्क ने देश को यह खुशी दी!”