Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pride for Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. Shri Modi congratulated Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Proud of the Indian Women's 4x400 Relay Team for winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Huge congratulations to Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi and Subha Venkatesan for this remarkable performance. Their grit, determination and teamwork have brought this joy to the nation!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା ୪x୪୦୦ ରିଲେ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
04 OCT 2023 7:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା ୪x୪୦୦ ରିଲେ ଦଳ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗର୍ବ ଅନୁଭବ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ବିଥ୍ୟା ରାମାଜ, ଐଶ୍ୱର୍ଯ୍ୟା କୈଳାଶ ମିଶ୍ର, ପ୍ରାଚୀ ଏବଂ ଶୁଭ ଭେଙ୍କଟେସନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା ୪x୪୦୦ ରିଲେ ଟିମ୍ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ଏହି ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ବିଥ୍ୟା ରାମାଜ, ଐଶ୍ୱର୍ଯ୍ୟା କୈଳାଶ ମିଶ୍ର, ପ୍ରାଚୀ ଏବଂ ଶୁଭ ଭେଙ୍କଟେସନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଖୁସି ଆଣି ଦେଇଛି ।’