Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovlina Borgohain on winning Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category
04 OCT 2023 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Lovlina Borgohain on winning Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @LovlinaBorgohai for bringing home the Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category.
With her exceptional display of skill and technique, she has given our nation a great reason to celebrate. May she keep soaring higher and making India proud.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହିଳା ବକ୍ସରଙ୍କ 75 କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଭାର ବର୍ଗ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ହେତୁ ଲଭଲିନା ବୋରଗୋହେନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 OCT 2023 7:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏସିଆନ ଗେମରେ ମହିଳା ବକ୍ସରଙ୍କର 75 କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଭାର ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ହେତୁ ଲଭଲିନା ବୋରଗୋହେନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
‘‘ମହିଳା ବକ୍ସରଙ୍କର 75 କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଭାର ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ହେତୁ ଲଭଲିନା ବୋରଗୋହେନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ନିଜର କୌଶଳ ଏବଂ ଟେକ୍‌ନିକର ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଦ୍ବାରା ସେ ଆମର ଦେଶକୁ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରିବାର ଏକ ବଡ଼ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ଆହୁରି ସଫଳତା ଲାଭ କରନ୍ତୁ ଓ ଭାରତକୁ ଗୌରବାନ୍ବିତ କରନ୍ତୁ।’’