Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovlina Borgohain on winning Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category
04 OCT 2023 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Lovlina Borgohain on winning Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @LovlinaBorgohai for bringing home the Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category.
With her exceptional display of skill and technique, she has given our nation a great reason to celebrate. May she keep soaring higher and making India proud.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिला मुक्केबाजी के 75 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर लवलीना बोरगोहेन को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला मुक्केबाजी के 75 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर लवलीना बोरगोहेन को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“महिला मुक्केबाजी के 75 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में रजत पदक घर लाने पर @LovlinaBorgohai को बधाई।
अपने कौशल एवं तकनीक के असाधारण प्रदर्शन से उन्होंने हमारे देश को उत्सव मनाने का एक बड़ा अवसर दिया है। वह ऊंची उड़ान भरती रहें और भारत को गौरवान्वित करती रहें।”