Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovlina Borgohain on winning Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category
04 OCT 2023 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Lovlina Borgohain on winning Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @LovlinaBorgohai for bringing home the Silver Medal in the Women's Boxing 75 kg category.
With her exceptional display of skill and technique, she has given our nation a great reason to celebrate. May she keep soaring higher and making India proud.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলাদের বক্সিং-এ ৭৫ কেজি বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী লাভলিনা বরগোহাঁইকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
04 OCT 2023 7:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমস-এ মহিলাদের বক্সিং-এ ৭৫ কেজি বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী লাভলিনা বরগোহাঁইকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“মহিলাদের ৭৫ কেজি বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করার জন্য @LovlinaBorgohai -কে অভিনন্দন জানাই।
তাঁর অনবদ্য দক্ষতা ও নৈপুণ্যের জন্য আজ দেশ আনন্দে মেতে উঠেছে। তিনি আরও উন্নতি করুন এবং ভারতকে গর্বিত করে তুলুন।”