प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कार्तिक कुमार को 10,000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई खेलों में 10,000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर कार्तिक कुमार को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“भारत के लिए गौरव का एक और क्षण, कार्तिक कुमार ने अपने समर्पण और दृढ़ता के असाधारण प्रदर्शन के साथ 10,000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीता। उन्हें बधाई और उनके आगे के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Another moment of glory for India as Kartik Kumar, with his exceptional display of dedication and perseverance brings home the Silver Medal in the 10,000m event. Congratulations to him and my best wishes for his efforts ahead.”