وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دس ہزار میٹر کی دوڑ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر کارتکا کمار کو مبارکباد دی
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہانگژو میں ایشین گیمز میں دس ہزار میٹر ریس ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر کارتکا کمار کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’کارتکا کمار نے اپنی غیر معمولی لگن اور ثابت قدمی کے ساتھ دس ہزار میٹر مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا ہے۔ انھیں مبارکباد اور ان کی آگے کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Another moment of glory for India as Kartik Kumar, with his exceptional display of dedication and perseverance brings home the Silver Medal in the 10,000m event. Congratulations to him and my best wishes for his efforts ahead.”