Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Another moment of glory for India as Kartik Kumar, with his exceptional display of dedication and perseverance brings home the Silver Medal in the 10,000m event. Congratulations to him and my best wishes for his efforts ahead.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১০,০০০ মিটাৰ দৌৰ ইভেন্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা কাৰ্তিক কুমাৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝুত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছত ১০,০০০ মিটাৰ দৌৰ ইভেন্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা কাৰ্তিক কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এটা এক্স প’ষ্টত এইদৰে কয়;
“কাৰ্তিক কুমাৰে ভাৰতক আন এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত প্ৰদান কৰিছে। তেওঁ নিষ্ঠা আৰু অধ্যৱসায়েৰে ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শন আগবঢ়াই ১০,০০০ মিটাৰ ইভেন্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ আৰু আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।”