Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Another moment of glory for India as Kartik Kumar, with his exceptional display of dedication and perseverance brings home the Silver Medal in the 10,000m event. Congratulations to him and my best wishes for his efforts ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
১০,০০০ মিটার দৌড় প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী কার্তিক কুমারকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝৌয়ে অনুষ্ঠিত এশিয়ান গেমসে ১০,০০০ মিটার দৌড় প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী কার্তিক কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টের এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"ভারতের জন্য আর একটি গৌরবের মুহুর্ত। ১০,০০০ মিটার দৌড় প্রতিযোগিতায় কার্তিক কুমার দেশের জন্য রৌপ্য পদক জয় করেছেন। এর মাধ্যমে তাঁর ব্যতিক্রমী অধ্যবসায় ও চারিত্রিক দৃঢ়তা ফুটে ওঠে। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই এবং আগামীদিনে তাঁর সাফল্য কামনাকরি।"