Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Kartika Kumar on winning Silver Medal in the 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Another moment of glory for India as Kartik Kumar, with his exceptional display of dedication and perseverance brings home the Silver Medal in the 10,000m event. Congratulations to him and my best wishes for his efforts ahead.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਾਰਤਿਕ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ 10,000 ਮੀਟਰ ਦੌੜ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
30 SEP 2023 8:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਂਗਝੋਉ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ 10,000 ਮੀਟਰ ਦੌੜ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਰਤਿਕ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸ਼ਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਪਲ, ਕਾਰਤਿਕ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 10,000 ਮੀਟਰ ਦੌੜ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”