ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୫୦ମିଟର ରାଇଫଲ ୩ ପୋଜିସନ ମହିଳା ସୁଟିଂରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ସିଫ୍ଟ କୌର ସାମ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
27 SEP 2023 8:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ୫୦ମିଟର ରାଇଫଲ ୩ ପୋଜିସନ ମହିଳା ସୁଟିଂରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ସିଫ୍ଟ କୌର ସାମ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ୫୦ମିଟର ରାଇଫଲ ୩ ପୋଜିସନ ମହିଳା ସୁଟିଂରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜିତି ସିଫ୍ଟ କୌର ସାମ୍ରା ଇତିହାସ ରଚିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଏକ ରେକର୍ଡ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା ଏହି ଖସିକୁ ଆହୁରି ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ କରିଛି । ସେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା । ତାଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।’
Congratulations @SiftSamra for scripting history at the Asian Games by bringing home the prized Gold Medal in the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s shooting. That she has set a record makes it even more joyous. She is an inspiration to every Indian. Best wishes for her upcoming… pic.twitter.com/XNU7mvI1Ry
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 27, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sift Kaur Samra on winning Gold Medal in the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s shooting
27 SEP 2023 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sift Kaur Samra on winning Gold Medal in the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s shooting at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @SiftSamra for scripting history at the Asian Games by bringing home the prized Gold Medal in the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s shooting. That she has set a record makes it even more joyous. She is an inspiration to every Indian. Best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”