Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sift Kaur Samra on winning Gold Medal in the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s shooting
27 SEP 2023 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sift Kaur Samra on winning Gold Medal in the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s shooting at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @SiftSamra for scripting history at the Asian Games by bringing home the prized Gold Medal in the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s shooting. That she has set a record makes it even more joyous. She is an inspiration to every Indian. Best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 50 मीटर राइफल 3 पोजिशन महिला निशानेबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर सिफ्त कौर समरा को बधाई दी
27 SEP 2023 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में 50 मीटर राइफल 3 पोजीशन महिला निशानेबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर सिफ्त कौर समरा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा;
“एशियाई खेलों में 50 मीटर राइफल 3 पोजीशन महिलाओं की निशानेबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतकर इतिहास रचने के लिए @SiftSamra को बधाई। यह इसलिए और भी ज्यादा खुशी की बात है उन्होंने एक रिकॉर्ड बनाया है। वह हर भारतीय के लिए प्रेरणा हैं। उन्हें भविष्य के उनके प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”