Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting
27 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to the phenomenal Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting!
She has demonstrated remarkable composure and dedication. May she continue to shine bright and inspire generations to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস-এ মহিলাদের শ্যুটিং-এ (50m Rifle 3 positions) ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী অশি চোকসিকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান গেমস-এ মহিলাদের শ্যুটিং বিভাগে (50m Rifle 3 positions) ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী অশি চোকসিকে অভিনন্দিত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
সমাজমাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“মহিলাদের শ্যুটিং বিভাগে (50m Rifle 3 positions) ব্রোঞ্জ পদক লাভের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানাই দক্ষ শ্যুটার অশি চোকসিকে।
তিনি স্থির লক্ষ্যে অবিচল থেকে নিষ্ঠার সঙ্গে নিজেকে প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছেন। আগামীদিনে এইভাবেই তিনি আরও উজ্জ্বল প্রতিভার স্বাক্ষর রাখুন এবং ভবিষ্যৎ প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করুন, এই প্রার্থনা জানাই।”