Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting
27 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to the phenomenal Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting!
She has demonstrated remarkable composure and dedication. May she continue to shine bright and inspire generations to come.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آشی چوکسی کو 50 میٹر رائفل تھری پوزیشن خواتین شوٹنگ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
27 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشین گیمز میں خواتین کی 50 میٹر رائفل تھری پوزیشن شوٹنگ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر شوٹر آشی چوکسی کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا۔
’’ خواتین کی شوٹنگ میں 50 میٹر رائفل تھری پوزیشن میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر آشی چوکسی کو مبارکباد! انھوں نے غیر معمولی تحمل اور لگن کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ خدا کرے کہ وہ یوں ہی درخشاں رہیں اور آنے والی نسلوں کو متاثر کرتی رہیں۔‘‘