Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting
27 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to the phenomenal Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting!
She has demonstrated remarkable composure and dedication. May she continue to shine bright and inspire generations to come.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৫০ মিটাৰ ৰাইফল ৩ পজিছন্স মহিলা শ্বুটিঙত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে আশী চৌকছেক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
27 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত ৫০ মিটাৰ ৰাইফল ৩ পজিছন্স মহিলা শ্বুটিঙত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্বুটাৰ আশী চৌকছেক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে;
“৫০ মিটাৰ ৰাইফল ৩ পজিছন্স মহিলা শ্বুটিঙত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অসাধাৰণ আশী চৌকছেক অভিনন্দন!
তেওঁ উল্লেখযোগ্য স্থিৰতা আৰু নিষ্ঠা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। তেওঁ উজ্জ্বল হৈ থাকক আৰু আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰক।”