Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting
27 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to the phenomenal Ashi Chouksey on winning the Bronze Medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Shooting!
She has demonstrated remarkable composure and dedication. May she continue to shine bright and inspire generations to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অশি চৌকসেবু নুপীগী ৫০ মিতর রাইফল ৩ পোজিসন্দা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
27 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শুতর অশি চৌকসেবু এসিয়ন গেম্সতা নুপীগী ৫০ মিতর রাইফল ৩ পোজিসন্দা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X তা থাগৎখি;
অশি চৌকসেবু এসিয়ন গেম্সতা নুপীগী ৫০ মিতর রাইফল ৩ পোজিসন্দা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি! মহাক্না মশক থোকপা কম্পোজর অমসুং কত্থোকপা অমা চাউনা উৎখ্রে। হেন্না ফবা ওইরকপগা লোইননা তুংদা লাক্কদবা মীরোলশিংদসু ইথিল পীবা ঙম্বা ওইরসনু।"