Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Women’s Team in 50m Rifle 3 Positions at Asian Games 2022
27 SEP 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Sift Kaur Samra, Ashi Chouksey and Manini Kaushik for winning the silver medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Our dedicated and talented 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team has clinched a well-deserved Silver Medal in the Asian Games. They have demonstrated extraordinary talent. Congratulations to Sift Kaur Samra, Ashi Chouksey and Manini Kaushik.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ୫୦ ମିଟର ରାଇଫଲ ୩ ପୋଜିସନରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ମହିଳା ଟିମ୍ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଖୁସି
27 SEP 2023 4:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ୫୦ ମିଟର ରାଇଫଲ ୩ ପୋଜିସନରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ସିଫ୍ଟ କୌର ସାମ୍ରା, ଆଶି ଚୌକ୍ସି ଏବଂ ମାନିନୀ କୌଶିକଙ୍କ ମହିଳା ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଆମର ଉଦ୍ୟମୀ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିଭାଶାଳୀ ୫୦ ମିଟର ରାଇଫଲ ୩ ପୋଜିସନ ମହିଳା ଟିମ୍ ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରତିଭା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସିଫ୍ଟ କୌର ସାମ୍ରା, ଆଶି ଚୌକ୍ସି ଏବଂ ମାନିନି କୌଶିକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।’