Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Women’s Team in 50m Rifle 3 Positions at Asian Games 2022
27 SEP 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Sift Kaur Samra, Ashi Chouksey and Manini Kaushik for winning the silver medal in 50m Rifle 3 Positions at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Our dedicated and talented 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team has clinched a well-deserved Silver Medal in the Asian Games. They have demonstrated extraordinary talent. Congratulations to Sift Kaur Samra, Ashi Chouksey and Manini Kaushik.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২-ৰ ৫০ মিটাৰ ৰাইফল ৩ পজিচনত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা মহিলা টীমক অভিনন্দন জনায়
27 SEP 2023 4:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝুত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২-ৰ ৫০ মিটাৰ ৰাইফল ৩ পজিচনত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জনৰ বাবে ছিফ্ট কৌৰ সমৰা, আশী চকছী আৰু মণিনী কৌশিকৰে গঠিত মহিলা টীমটোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
“আমাৰ সমৰ্পিত আৰু প্ৰতিভাৱান মহিলা টীমে এছিয়ান গেমছৰ ৫০ মিটাৰ ৰাইফল ৩ পজিচনত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকে অসাধাৰণ প্ৰতিভা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। মই ছিফ্ট কৌৰ সমৰা, আশী চকছী আৰু মণিনী কৌশিকক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ।”