প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বাংলাদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেখ হাসিনার সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সাক্ষাৎ
08 SEP 2023 7:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ তাঁর সরকারি বাসভবনে বাংলাদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী শেখ হাসিনার সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন। বাংলাদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী জি-২০ শীর্ষ সম্মেলনে যোগ দিতে এখন ভারতে।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেখ হাসিনার সঙ্গে ফলপ্রসূ আলোচনা হয়েছে। ভারত – বাংলাদেশ সম্পর্ক গত ৯ বছরে আরও শক্তিশালী হয়েছে। যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা, ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্য এবং আরও বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আমরা মতবিনিময় করেছি”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets H.E. Sheikh Hasina Prime Minister of Bangladesh
08 SEP 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met H.E. Sheikh Hasina, the Prime Minister of Bangladesh at his official residence. The Bangladesh Prime Minister is in India to attend G20 Summit.
Shri Modi posted on X
"Had productive deliberations with PM Sheikh Hasina. The progress in India-Bangladesh relations in the last 9 years has been very gladdening. Our talks covered areas like connectivity, commercial linkage and more."
PMO also posted on X
"PM @narendramodi had productive talks with PM Sheikh Hasina on diversifying the India-Bangladesh bilateral cooperation. They agreed to strengthen ties in host of sectors including connectivity, culture as well as people-to-people ties."