பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பங்களாதேஷ் பிரதமர் ஷேக் ஹசீனாவை பிரதமர் சந்தித்தார்
08 SEP 2023 7:46PM by PIB Chennai
பங்களாதேஷ் பிரதமர் ஷேக் ஹசீனாவை தமது இல்லத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று சந்தித்தார். ஜி 20 மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொள்வதற்காக பங்களாதேஷ் பிரதமர் இந்தியா வந்துள்ளார்.
இதுதொடர்பான பிரதமரின் சமூக ஊடக பதிவு;
"பிரதமர் ஷேக் ஹசீனாவுடன் பயனுள்ள கலந்துரையாடல்களை மேற்கொண்டேன். கடந்த 9 ஆண்டுகளில் இந்தியா-வங்கதேச உறவில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றம் மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது. எங்கள் பேச்சுவார்த்தையில் வணிக இணைப்பு மற்றும் பல விஷயங்கள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets H.E. Sheikh Hasina Prime Minister of Bangladesh
08 SEP 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met H.E. Sheikh Hasina, the Prime Minister of Bangladesh at his official residence. The Bangladesh Prime Minister is in India to attend G20 Summit.
Shri Modi posted on X
"Had productive deliberations with PM Sheikh Hasina. The progress in India-Bangladesh relations in the last 9 years has been very gladdening. Our talks covered areas like connectivity, commercial linkage and more."
PMO also posted on X
"PM @narendramodi had productive talks with PM Sheikh Hasina on diversifying the India-Bangladesh bilateral cooperation. They agreed to strengthen ties in host of sectors including connectivity, culture as well as people-to-people ties."