ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ହସିନାଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 SEP 2023 7:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ତାଙ୍କ ସରକାରୀ ବାସଭବନରେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ହସିନାଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଜି -20 ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗଦେବା ପାଇଁ ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ ହସିନାଙ୍କ ସହ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଗତ 9 ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତ-ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ ଅଟେ। ଆମର ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ସଂଯୋଗ ଓ ଆହୁରି ଅନେକ ବିଷୟ ସାମିଲ୍ ଥିଲା।’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets H.E. Sheikh Hasina Prime Minister of Bangladesh
08 SEP 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met H.E. Sheikh Hasina, the Prime Minister of Bangladesh at his official residence. The Bangladesh Prime Minister is in India to attend G20 Summit.
Shri Modi posted on X
"Had productive deliberations with PM Sheikh Hasina. The progress in India-Bangladesh relations in the last 9 years has been very gladdening. Our talks covered areas like connectivity, commercial linkage and more."
PMO also posted on X
"PM @narendramodi had productive talks with PM Sheikh Hasina on diversifying the India-Bangladesh bilateral cooperation. They agreed to strengthen ties in host of sectors including connectivity, culture as well as people-to-people ties."