Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Jensen Huang, the CEO of Nvidia meets PM
04 SEP 2023 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Jensen Huang, the CEO of Nvidia met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Had an excellent meeting with Mr. Jensen Huang, the CEO of @nvidia. We talked at length about the rich potential India offers in the world of AI. Mr. Jensen Huang was appreciative of the strides India has made in this sector and was equally upbeat about the talented youth of India."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
एनवीडिया के सीईओ श्री जेन्सेन हुआंग ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
04 SEP 2023 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
एनवीडिया के सीईओ श्री जेन्सेन हुआंग ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“@nvidia के सीईओ श्री जेन्सेन हुआंग के साथ एक सार्थक बैठक हुई। हमने एआई की दुनिया में भारत की समृद्ध संभावनाओं के बारे में विस्तार से चर्चा की। श्री जेन्सेन हुआंग ने इस क्षेत्र में भारत द्वारा की गई प्रगति की सराहना की और वह भारत के प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं के बारे में भी उतना ही उत्साहित थे।”