Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Jensen Huang, the CEO of Nvidia meets PM
04 SEP 2023 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Jensen Huang, the CEO of Nvidia met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Had an excellent meeting with Mr. Jensen Huang, the CEO of @nvidia. We talked at length about the rich potential India offers in the world of AI. Mr. Jensen Huang was appreciative of the strides India has made in this sector and was equally upbeat about the talented youth of India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এনভিডিয়া-র সিইও জেনসেন হুয়াং-এর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 SEP 2023 8:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৩
এনভিডিয়া-র সিইও জেনসেন হুয়াং-এর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে বলেছেন;
“@nvidia-র সিইও মিস্টার জেনসেন হুয়াং-এর সঙ্গে অসাধারণ বৈঠক হয়েছে। কৃত্রিম মেধার বিশ্বে ভারতের প্রভূত সম্ভাবনার ক্ষেত্র নিয়ে আমরা বিস্তারিত আলোচনা করেছি। এই ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেছেন মিস্টার জেনসেন হুয়াং। ভারতের তরুণ মেধাশক্তি নিয়েও তিনি অনুরূপ উচ্চাশা পোষণ করেছেন।”