Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets chess grandmaster, Praggnanandhaa along with his family
31 AUG 2023 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met chess grandmaster, Praggnanandhaa along with his family at 7 LKM today.
Responding to X post of Praggnanandhaa, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Had very special visitors at 7, LKM today.
Delighted to meet you, @rpragchess along with your family.
You personify passion and perseverance. Your example shows how India's youth can conquer any domain. Proud of you!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দবাৰ গ্ৰেণ্ডমাষ্টাৰ প্ৰজ্ঞানন্দক তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
31 AUG 2023 9:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৭ এল কে এমত দবাৰ গ্ৰেণ্ডমাষ্টাৰ প্ৰজ্ঞানন্দক পৰিয়ালসহ সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। প্ৰজ্ঞানন্দৰ এক্স পোষ্টৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত কয়;
“আজি ৭ এল কে এমত এগৰাকী অতি বিশেষ অতিথিক ল’গ পালো। পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে তোমাক @rpragchessক লগ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছো। তুমি আবেগ আৰু অধ্যৱসায়ক নিজৰ কৰি লৈছা। তোমাৰ সফলতাৰ উদাহৰণে দেখুৱাইছে ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে কেনেকৈ যিকোনো ক্ষেত্ৰত জয়ী হ’ব পাৰে। তোমাক লৈ আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত!”