प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ग्रीस के प्रसिद्ध शोधकर्ता और संगीतज्ञ कॉन्सटेनटिनोस कालाएज़िस से मिले
25 AUG 2023 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एथेंस में 25 अगस्त, 2023 को ग्रीस के प्रसिद्ध शोधकर्ता और संगीतज्ञ कॉन्सटेनटिनोस कालाएज़िस से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के लिये श्री कॉन्सटेनटिनोस कालाएज़िस के लगाव और भारतीय संगीत व नृत्य के लिये उनके अनुराग की प्रशंसा की। प्रधानमंत्री ने 27 नवंबर, 2022 की अपनी “मन की बात” के 95वें संस्करण में उनका उल्लेख किया था।
दोनों ने ग्रीस में भारतीय संस्कृति को और अधिक लोकप्रिय बनाने की संभावनाओं पर चर्चा की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Konstantinos Kalaitzis, renowned Greek researcher and musician
25 AUG 2023 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Konstantinos Kalaitzis, a Greek researcher, musician and friend of India, in Athens on 25 August 2023.
Prime Minister appreciated Mr. Konstantinos Kalaitzis' affection for India and his passion for Indian music and dance. Prime Minister had mentioned about him during the 95th edition of "Mann Ki Baat” on 27 November 2022.
They discussed possibilities of further popularizing Indian culture in Greece.