Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Konstantinos Kalaitzis, renowned Greek researcher and musician
25 AUG 2023 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Konstantinos Kalaitzis, a Greek researcher, musician and friend of India, in Athens on 25 August 2023.
Prime Minister appreciated Mr. Konstantinos Kalaitzis' affection for India and his passion for Indian music and dance. Prime Minister had mentioned about him during the 95th edition of "Mann Ki Baat” on 27 November 2022.
They discussed possibilities of further popularizing Indian culture in Greece.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଗ୍ରୀକ୍ ଗବେଷକ ଏବଂ ସଙ୍ଗୀତକାର କୋନଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟିନୋସ୍ କାଲାଇଟଜିସଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 AUG 2023 10:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୩ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୫ରେ ଏଥେନ୍ସରେ ଗ୍ରୀକ୍ ଗବେଷକ ଏବଂ ସଙ୍ଗୀତକାର ତଥା ଭାରତର ବନ୍ଧୁ ଶ୍ରୀ କୋନଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟିନୋସ୍ କାଲାଇଟଜିସଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତି ଭଲପାଇବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଓ ନୃତ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତି କୋନଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟିନୋସ୍ କାଲାଇଟଜିସଙ୍କ ଆଗ୍ରହକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ୨୦୨୨ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୭ରେ ‘ମନ୍ କୀ ବାତ୍‌’ ର ୯୫ତମ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ବିଷୟରେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଗ୍ରୀସରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିବାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଉପରେ ସେମାନେ ଆଲୋଚନା
କରିଥିଲେ ।