Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Konstantinos Kalaitzis, renowned Greek researcher and musician
25 AUG 2023 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Konstantinos Kalaitzis, a Greek researcher, musician and friend of India, in Athens on 25 August 2023.
Prime Minister appreciated Mr. Konstantinos Kalaitzis' affection for India and his passion for Indian music and dance. Prime Minister had mentioned about him during the 95th edition of "Mann Ki Baat” on 27 November 2022.
They discussed possibilities of further popularizing Indian culture in Greece.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مشہور یونانی محقق اور موسیقار کونسٹاٹینو کلائٹزس سے ملاقات کی
25 AUG 2023 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 25 اگست 2023 کو ایتھنس میں ایک مشہور یونانی محقق، موسیقار اور بھارت کے دوست جناب کونسٹاٹینو کلائٹزس سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کے تئیں جناب کونسٹاٹینو کلائٹزس کی محبت اور بھارتی موسیقی اور رقص کے تئیں ان کے ازحد لگاؤ کی ستائش کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے 27 نومبر 2022 کو ’’من کی بات‘‘ پروگرام کے 95ویں ایڈیشن میں اُن کا ذکر کیا تھا۔
دونوں حضرات نے یونان میں بھارتی ثقافت کو مزید مقبول عام بنانے کے امکانات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔