Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Konstantinos Kalaitzis, renowned Greek researcher and musician
25 AUG 2023 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Konstantinos Kalaitzis, a Greek researcher, musician and friend of India, in Athens on 25 August 2023.
Prime Minister appreciated Mr. Konstantinos Kalaitzis' affection for India and his passion for Indian music and dance. Prime Minister had mentioned about him during the 95th edition of "Mann Ki Baat” on 27 November 2022.
They discussed possibilities of further popularizing Indian culture in Greece.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রখ্যাত গ্রীক গবেষক ও সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ কন্সট্যান্টিনোস কালাইটজিসের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বৈঠক
25 AUG 2023 10:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গত ২৫ অগাস্ট এথেন্সে প্রখ্যাত গ্রীক গবেষক, সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ এবং ভারতবন্ধু কন্সট্যান্টিনোস কালাইটজিসের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
ভারতের প্রতি তাঁর ভালোবাসা এবং ভারতীয় সঙ্গীত ও নৃত্যের প্রতি তাঁর অনুরাগের প্রশংসা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। গত বছরের ২৭ নভেম্বর ‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানের ৯৫তম সংস্করণে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কন্সট্যান্টিনোস কালাইটজিসের উল্লেখ করেছিলেন।
গ্রীসে ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতিকে আরও জনপ্রিয় করে তোলার সম্ভাবনা নিয়ে তাঁদের মধ্যে কথা হয়।