Prime Minister's Office
PM honours shramiks of ITPO International Exhibition-cum-Convention Centre
26 JUL 2023 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today performed Puja at the new ITPO International Exhibition-cum-Convention Centre and felicitated shramiks involved in the construction of the Centre.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Delhi gets a modern and futuristic International Exhibition-cum-Convention Centre, which will boost conference tourism in India, thus bringing people from all over the world. The economic and tourism related benefits of the centre will also be multifold."
"Honouring the Shramiks who have toiled to build the impressive International Exhibition-cum-Convention Centre in Delhi."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఐటిపిఒ ఇంటర్నేశనల్ ఎగ్జిబిశన్-కమ్-కన్వెన్శన్ సెంటర్ యొక్క శ్రమికుల ను సన్మానించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
26 JUL 2023 4:42PM by PIB Hyderabad
క్రొత్త ఐటిపిఒ ఇంటర్ నేశనల్ ఎగ్జిబిశన్-కమ్-కన్వెన్శన్ సెంటర్ లో ఈ రోజు న పూజ కార్యక్రమం లో ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పాలుపంచుకొన్నారు; ఆ కేంద్రం యొక్క నిర్మాణం లో భాగం పంచుకొన్న శ్రమికుల ను ఆయన సమ్మానించారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఒక ట్వీట్ లో -
‘‘ఆధునికమైనటువంటి మరియు భావి అవసరాల ను తీర్చేటటువంటి ఒక ఇంటర్ నేశనల్ ఎగ్జిబిశన్-కమ్-కన్వెన్శన్ సెంటర్ దిల్లీ కి లభించింది. ఈ కేంద్రం భారతదేశం లో సభా ప్రధానమైనటువంటి పర్యటనల ను ప్రోత్సహిస్తుంది. ఇది ప్రపంచం నలుమూలల నుండి ప్రజల ను ఇక్కడకు రప్పిస్తుంది. ఈ కేంద్రం తాలూకు ఆర్థిక సంబంధి ప్రయోజనాలు మరియు పర్యటన సంబంధి ప్రయోజనాలు సైతం అనేక రెట్లు గా ఉండబోతున్నాయి.’’
"Honouring the Shramiks who have toiled to build the impressive International Exhibition-cum-Convention Centre in Delhi."