President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FIVE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
19 JUL 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of Chad, Burundi, Finland, Angola and Ethiopia at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (July 19, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Dillah Lucienne, Ambassador of the Republic of Chad
2. H.E. Brigadier General Aloys Bizindavyi, Ambassador of the Republic of Burundi
3. H.E. Mr Kimmo Lahdevirta, Ambassador of the Republic of Finland
4. H.E. Mr Clemente Pedro Francisco Camenha, Ambassador of the Republic of Angola
5. H.E. Mr Demeke Atnafu Ambulo, Ambassador of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
पांच देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति के समक्ष परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किये
19 JUL 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (19 जुलाई, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में चाड, बुरुंडी, फिनलैंड, अंगोला और इथियोपिया के राजदूतों के परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। राष्ट्रपति के समक्ष अपना परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वालों में निम्‍नलिखित राजदूत शामिल रहे :
1. महामहिम श्रीमती डिल्ला लुसिएन, चाड गणराज्य की राजदूत
2. महामहिम ब्रिगेडियर जनरल अलॉयस बिज़िंदावी, बुरुंडी गणराज्य के राजदूत
3. महामहिम श्री किम्मो लाहदेविर्ता, फिनलैंड गणराज्य के राजदूत
4. महामहिम श्री क्लेमेंटे पेड्रो फ्रांसिस्को कैमेनहा, अंगोला गणराज्य के राजदूत
5. महामहिम श्री डेमेके अतनाफू अंबुलो, इथियोपिया संघीय लोकतांत्रिक गणराज्य के राजदूत