Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Ms. Charlotte Chopin, renowned French yoga teacher
14 JUL 2023 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Ms. Charlotte Chopin, renowned French yoga teacher in Paris on 14 July 2023.
Prime Minister appreciated Ms. Chopin’s deep faith in yoga and her ground-breaking work in the promotion of Yoga in France.
Ms. Chopin shared her views on how yoga can bring happiness and promote holistic well being. They also exchanged views on the increased interest in Yoga owing to the International Day of Yoga celebrations.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की प्रसिद्ध फ्रांसीसी योग शिक्षिका सुश्री चार्लोट चोपिन से मुलाकात
14 JUL 2023 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 14 जुलाई 2023 को पेरिस में प्रसिद्ध फ्रांसीसी योग शिक्षिका सुश्री चार्लोट चोपिन से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सुश्री चोपिन की योग के प्रति गहरी आस्था और फ्रांस में योग को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में किए गए उनके अभूतपूर्व कार्यों की सराहना की।
सुश्री चोपिन ने योग द्वारा जीवन में खुशियां लाने और समग्र कल्याण को बढ़ावा देने के बारे में अपने विचार साझा किए। उन्होंने अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस समारोह के कारण योग में बढ़ती रुचि के बारे में भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।