Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Ms. Charlotte Chopin, renowned French yoga teacher
14 JUL 2023 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Ms. Charlotte Chopin, renowned French yoga teacher in Paris on 14 July 2023.
Prime Minister appreciated Ms. Chopin’s deep faith in yoga and her ground-breaking work in the promotion of Yoga in France.
Ms. Chopin shared her views on how yoga can bring happiness and promote holistic well being. They also exchanged views on the increased interest in Yoga owing to the International Day of Yoga celebrations.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଯୋଗ ଶିକ୍ଷୟିତ୍ରୀ ଶାର୍ଲୋଟ ଶପିନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 JUL 2023 9:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୩ ଜୁଲାଇ ୧୪ରେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଶିକ୍ଷୟିତ୍ରୀ ଶାର୍ଲୋଟ ଶପିନଙ୍କୁ୍ ପ୍ୟାରିସରେ ଭେଟଛନ୍ତି ।
ଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଶପିନଙ୍କ ଗଭୀର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସରେ ଯୋଗର ପ୍ରସାର ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଯୋଗ କିପରି ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ସହ ଖୁସି ଆଣିପାରିବ ତାହା ଉପରେ ଶପିନ୍ ତାଙ୍କ ମତ ରଖିଥିଲେ । ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ ଯୋଗୁ ଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତି ଆଗ୍ରହ ବଢ଼ିଥିବା ସେମାନେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।