Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Ms. Charlotte Chopin, renowned French yoga teacher
14 JUL 2023 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Ms. Charlotte Chopin, renowned French yoga teacher in Paris on 14 July 2023.
Prime Minister appreciated Ms. Chopin’s deep faith in yoga and her ground-breaking work in the promotion of Yoga in France.
Ms. Chopin shared her views on how yoga can bring happiness and promote holistic well being. They also exchanged views on the increased interest in Yoga owing to the International Day of Yoga celebrations.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے معروف فرانسیسی یوگ گرو محترمہ چارلیٹ چوپن سے ملات کی
14 JUL 2023 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 14 جولائی 2023 کو، پیرس میں معروف یوگ گرو محترمہ چارلیٹ چوپن سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیراعظم نے محترمہ چوپن کی یوگ کے تئیں گہری عقیدت اور فرانس میں یوگ کو فروغ دینے کی سمت میں کئے گئے ان کے غیر معمولی کام کی ستائش کی۔
محترمہ چوپن نےاس بارے میں کہ یوگ کس طرح زندگی میں خوشیاں لاسکتا ہے اور مجموعی طور پر صحت مندی کو فروغ دے سکتا ہے، پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔ انھوں نے یوگ کے عالمی دن کی تقریبات کی وجہ سے یوگ میں بڑھتی ہوئی دلچسپی پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔