प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लक्ष्य सेन को कनाडा ओपन 2023 में उनकी जीत पर बधाई दी
10 JUL 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ी लक्ष्य सेन को कनाडा ओपन 2023 में उनकी जीत पर बधाई दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“प्रतिभाशाली @lakshya_sen को कनाडा ओपन 2023 में उनकी उत्कृष्ट जीत पर बधाई!
उनकी यह जीत उनकी दृढ़ता और दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रमाण है। यह हमारे देश को भी अत्यधिक गर्व से भर देता है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lakshya Sen on his victory at Canada Open 2023
10 JUL 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Badminton player, Lakshya Sen on his victory at the Canada Open 2023.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to the talented @lakshya_sen on his outstanding victory at the Canada Open 2023!
His triumph is a testament to his tenacity and determination. It also fills our nation with immense pride. My best wishes to him for his upcoming endeavours."