وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لکشیا سین کو کینیڈا اوپن 2023 میں فتح حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی
10 JUL 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستانی بیڈمنٹن کھلاڑی لکشیا سین کو کینیڈا اوپن 2023 میں جیت پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
"کینیڈا اوپن 2023 میں شاندار فتح پر باصلاحیت @ لکشیا_سین کو مبارکباد!
ان کی فتح، ان کی استقامت اور عزم کا ثبوت ہے۔ یہ ہماری قوم کو بھی بے پناہ فخر سے بھر دیتا ہے۔ ان کی آنے والی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lakshya Sen on his victory at Canada Open 2023
10 JUL 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Badminton player, Lakshya Sen on his victory at the Canada Open 2023.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to the talented @lakshya_sen on his outstanding victory at the Canada Open 2023!
His triumph is a testament to his tenacity and determination. It also fills our nation with immense pride. My best wishes to him for his upcoming endeavours."