প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উদ্যোগপতি ইলন মাস্কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
21 JUN 2023 8:22AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে টেছলা ইনকৰ্পৰেচন আৰু স্পেচএক্সৰ চিইঅ’ ইলন মাস্কৰে আজি আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নিউয়ৰ্কত মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিন্ন খণ্ডত প্ৰযুক্তিক সুলভ আৰু সুগম কৰি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মাস্কৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মাস্কক বৈদ্যুতিক গতিশীলতা আৰু দ্ৰুতগতিত সম্প্ৰসাৰিত বাণিজ্যিক মহাকাশ খণ্ডত বিনিয়োগৰ বাবে ভাৰতলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with business magnate Mr. Elon Musk
21 JUN 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Elon Musk, tech pioneer, business magnate and CEO of Tesla Inc. & SpaceX; owner, CTO and chairman of Twitter; founder of the Boring company and X-corp; co-founder of Neuralink and OpenAI, today, in New York, USA.
Prime Minister appreciated Mr. Musk’s efforts at making technology accessible and affordable in various sectors. Prime Minister invited Mr. Musk to explore opportunities in India for investments in electric mobility and rapidly expanding commercial space sector.