Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates long jumper, Sreeshankar Murali on winning bronze medal at Paris Diamond League
10 JUN 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated long jumper, Sreeshankar Murali on winning bronze medal at Paris Diamond League.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Sreeshankar Murali scripts history with a great performance at the Paris Diamond League! His remarkable jump secured him a prestigious Bronze medal, giving India its first ever medal in the long jump at Diamond League. Congrats to him and best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लंबी कूद के खिलाड़ी श्रीशंकर मुरली को पेरिस डायमंड लीग में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
10 JUN 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लंबी कूद के खिलाड़ी श्रीशंकर मुरली को पेरिस डायमंड लीग में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्रीशंकर मुरली ने पेरिस डायमंड लीग में शानदार प्रदर्शन कर इतिहास रच दिया! उनकी असाधारण छलांग ने उन्हें प्रतिष्ठित कांस्य पदक दिलाया, जिससे भारत को डायमंड लीग में लंबी कूद में पहला पदक प्राप्त हुआ। उन्हें बधाई और उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”