Prime Minister's Office
An article on contribution of blue economy in India's GDP
08 JUN 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article by the Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijuju on World Ocean Day.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Union Minister @KirenRijiju Ji writes how India, with its extensive coastline and maritime resources, is focusing on harnessing the potential of its blue economy."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत की जीडीपी में ब्लू इकॉनमी के योगदान पर एक लेख
08 JUN 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने विश्व महासागर दिवस पर केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू का एक लेख साझा किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट करते हुए लिखा है, "केंद्रीय मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू ने लिखा है कि कैसे भारत अपनी व्यापक तटरेखा और समुद्री संसाधनों के साथ अपनी ब्लू इकॉनमी की क्षमता का उपयोग करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहा है।"