प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरुषों के जूनियर एशिया कप में जीत के लिए भारतीय जूनियर पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी
02 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुरुषों के जूनियर एशिया कप में जीत के लिए भारतीय जूनियर पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"पुरुषों के जूनियर एशिया कप में शानदार जीत के लिए हमारी जूनियर पुरुष हॉकी टीम को हार्दिक बधाई। उनकी जीत हमारे युवाओं की बढ़ती प्रतिभा और दृढ़ संकल्प को दर्शाती है। उन्होंने भारत को बहुत गौरवान्वित किया है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Junior Men's Hockey Team for their victory at Men's Junior Asia Cup
02 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Junior Men's Hockey Team for their victory at the Men's Junior Asia Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest congratulations to our Junior Men's Hockey Team for their splendid victory at the Men's Junior Asia Cup. Their triumph reflects the burgeoning talent and determination that our youth hold. They have made India very proud."