Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Junior Men's Hockey Team for their victory at Men's Junior Asia Cup
02 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Junior Men's Hockey Team for their victory at the Men's Junior Asia Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest congratulations to our Junior Men's Hockey Team for their splendid victory at the Men's Junior Asia Cup. Their triumph reflects the burgeoning talent and determination that our youth hold. They have made India very proud."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুরুষদের জুনিয়র এশিয়া কাপ জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় হকি দলের সদস্যদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 JUN 2023 7:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি পুরুষদের জুনিয়র এশিয়া কাপে জয়লাভের জন্য ভারতীয় হকি দলের সদস্যদের অভিনন্দন জানান।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
"পুরুষদের জুনিয়র হকি এশিয়া কাপ বিজয়ী আমাদের হকি দলের সদস্যদের আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁদের এই জয় আমাদের যুবসম্প্রদায়ের বিকশিত প্রতিভা এবং অধ্যাবসায়ের প্রতিফলিত। ভারত তাঁদের জন্য গর্বিত।"