Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Junior Men's Hockey Team for their victory at Men's Junior Asia Cup
02 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Junior Men's Hockey Team for their victory at the Men's Junior Asia Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest congratulations to our Junior Men's Hockey Team for their splendid victory at the Men's Junior Asia Cup. Their triumph reflects the burgeoning talent and determination that our youth hold. They have made India very proud."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ জুনিয়ৰ এছিয়া কাপত বিজয়ৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ জুনিয়ৰ পুৰুষ হকী দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পুৰুষৰ জুনিয়ৰ এছিয়া কাপত বিজয়ৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ জুনিয়ৰ পুৰুষ হকী দলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“পুৰুষৰ জুনিয়ৰ এছিয়া কাপত বিজয়ৰ বাবে আমাৰ জুনিয়ৰ পুৰুষ হকী দলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ তেওঁলোকৰ এই জয়ত আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে যি উজ্জ্বল প্ৰতিভা আৰু দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতক অতিশয় গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে৷”