Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Junior Men's Hockey Team for their victory at Men's Junior Asia Cup
02 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Junior Men's Hockey Team for their victory at the Men's Junior Asia Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest congratulations to our Junior Men's Hockey Team for their splendid victory at the Men's Junior Asia Cup. Their triumph reflects the burgeoning talent and determination that our youth hold. They have made India very proud."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کی مردوں کی جونیئر ہاکی ٹیم کو مردوں کے جونیئر ایشیا کپ میں فتح حاصل کرنے کے لیے مبارکباد پیش کی
02 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت کی مردوں کی جونیئر ہاکی ٹیم کو مردوں کے جونیئر ایشیا کپ میں فتح حاصل کرنے کے لیے مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’مردوں کے جونیئر ایشیا کپ میں شاندار کامیابی کے لیے مردوں کی ہماری جونیئر ہاکی ٹیم کو دلی مبارکباد۔ ان کی یہ فتح ہمارے نوجوانوں کی ابھرتی ہوئی صلاحیت اور عزم مصمم کی مظہر ہے۔ انہوں نے بھارت کو فخر کا احساس کرایا ہے۔‘‘