Prime Minister's Office
Leader of Opposition of Australia called on Prime Minister
24 MAY 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Mr. Peter Dutton, Leader of the Opposition, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 24 May 2023 in Sydney, Australia.
Prime Minister appreciated the strong bipartisan support enjoyed by the India – Australia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
The discussions covered various aspects of the bilateral partnership, including people to people linkages. Discussions also covered regional developments.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
ऑस्ट्रेलिया के नेता प्रतिपक्ष ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
24 MAY 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
ऑस्ट्रेलिया के नेता प्रतिपक्ष महामहिम श्री पीटर डटन ने आज 24 मई, 2023 को ऑस्ट्रेलिया के सिडनी में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-आस्ट्रेलिया के बीच व्यापक सामरिक साझेदारी को मिले मज़बूत द्विपक्षीय समर्थन की सराहना करी।
दोनों नेताओं के बीच हुई चर्चा में इस द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी के विभिन्न आयामों के साथ ही जनता का जनता से सम्पर्क विषय पर बातचीत की गई। इसके अलावा क्षेत्रीय विकास के मुद्दों पर भी चर्चा हुई।