Prime Minister's Office
Leader of Opposition of Australia called on Prime Minister
24 MAY 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Mr. Peter Dutton, Leader of the Opposition, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 24 May 2023 in Sydney, Australia.
Prime Minister appreciated the strong bipartisan support enjoyed by the India – Australia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
The discussions covered various aspects of the bilateral partnership, including people to people linkages. Discussions also covered regional developments.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയൻ പ്രതിപക്ഷ നേതാവ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയെ സന്ദർശിച്ചു
24 MAY 2023 11:42AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയൻ പ്രതിപക്ഷ നേതാവ് ശ്രീ. പീറ്റർ ഡട്ടൺ, 2023 മെയ് 24-ന് ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയയിലെ സിഡ്‌നിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ സന്ദർശിച്ചു.
ഇന്ത്യ-ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ സമഗ്ര തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തെയും ശക്തമായ ഉഭയകക്ഷി പിന്തുണയെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഉഭയകക്ഷി പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിന്റെ വിവിധ വശങ്ങൾ ജനതകൾ തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധം, മേഖലയിലെ സംഭവ വികാസങ്ങൾ തുടങ്ങിയവ ചർച്ചയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ടു .