Prime Minister's Office
Leader of Opposition of Australia called on Prime Minister
24 MAY 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Mr. Peter Dutton, Leader of the Opposition, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 24 May 2023 in Sydney, Australia.
Prime Minister appreciated the strong bipartisan support enjoyed by the India – Australia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
The discussions covered various aspects of the bilateral partnership, including people to people linkages. Discussions also covered regional developments.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অস্ট্রেলিয়ার বিরোধী দলনেতা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন
24 MAY 2023 11:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ মে, ২০২৩
অস্ট্রেলিয়ার বিরোধী দলনেতা পিটার ডাট্টন ২৪ মে ২০২৩ তারিখে অস্ট্রেলিয়ার সিডনি-তে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারত ও অস্ট্রেলিয়ার মধ্যে যে ব্যাপক সামাজিক অংশীদারিত্ব রয়েছে তাতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সমর্থনের প্রশংসা করেন।
দুই নেতার মধ্যে আলোচনায় দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্কের বিভিন্ন দিক ছাড়াও মানুষে মানুষে সংযোগ স্থাপন নিয়েও আলোচনা হয়। এছাড়াও আঞ্চলিক ক্ষেত্রে উন্নয়ন প্রসঙ্গেও মতবিনিয়ম করেন উভয় নেতা।