प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री पापुआ न्यू गिनी के सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान से सम्मानित
22 MAY 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
पापुआ न्यू गिनी की राजधानी पोर्ट मोरेस्बी स्थित गवर्नमेंट हाउस में आयोजित एक विशेष समारोह में पापुआ न्यू गिनी (पीएनजी) के गवर्नर-जनरल महामहिम सर बॉब डाडे ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को देश के सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान ग्रैंड कम्पैनियन ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ लोगोहू (जीसीएल) से सम्मानित किया। इस सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान को प्राप्त करने वाले व्यक्ति को ‘चीफ’ की उपाधि दी जाती है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister honoured with the highest civilian award of Papua New Guinea
22 MAY 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
In a special ceremony at the Government House, H.E. Sir Bob Dadae, Governor-General of Papua New Guinea (PNG) conferred Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with the Grand Companion of the Order of Logohu (GCL). This is the highest civilian award of PNG and recipients of the award are titled "Chief".