Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister honoured with the highest civilian award of Papua New Guinea
22 MAY 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
In a special ceremony at the Government House, H.E. Sir Bob Dadae, Governor-General of Papua New Guinea (PNG) conferred Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with the Grand Companion of the Order of Logohu (GCL). This is the highest civilian award of PNG and recipients of the award are titled "Chief".

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم پاپوا نیو گنی کے اعلیٰ شہری اعزاز سے سرفراز
22 MAY 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
پاپوا نیو گنی کی راجدھانی پورٹ موریسبی کے گورنمنٹ ہاؤس میں منعقد ایک خصوصی تقریب میں پاپوا نیو گنی (پی این جی) کے گورنر جنرل عزت مآب سر باب ڈاڈے نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو ملک کے اعلیٰ شہری اعزاز ’گرینڈ کمپینئن آف دی آرڈر آف لوگوہو (جی سی ایل)‘ سے سرفراز کیا۔ اس اعلیٰ شہری اعزاز سے سرفراز ہونے والے شخص کو ’چیف‘ کا لقب عطا کیا جاتا ہے۔