کابینہ
کابینہ نے محکمہ صحت ریسرچ (ڈی ایچ آر) اور عالمی ادارہ صحت (ڈبلیو ایچ او) کے درمیان معاون ٹکنالوجی پر پروجیکٹ اشتراک کے معاہدے پر دستخط کرنے کی منظوری دی
17 MAY 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ کو محکمہ صحت تحقیق (ڈی ایچ آر) اور عالمی ادارہ صحت (ڈبلیو ایچ او) کے درمیان بنیادی طور پر تحقیق، جدت طرازی اور صلاحیت سازی کو فروغ دینے کے ذریعے اعلیٰ معیار کی سستی معاون ٹکنالوجی تک رسائی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پروجیکٹ اشتراک کے معاہدے پر دستخط کے بارے میں معلومات دی گئی۔
پروجیکٹ اشتراک کے معاہدے (پی سی اے) پر ڈبلیو ایچ او نے 10.10.2022 اور محکمہ صحت ریسرچ (ڈی ایچ آر) نے 18.10.2022 کو دستخط کیے تھے۔
اس تعاون کا مقصد معاون ٹیکنالوجی تک رسائی، تحقیق اور جدت طرازی کو فروغ دینے اور مناسب تربیتی پروگراموں کی تیاری اور تشہیر کی طرف عالمی توجہ مبذول کرانے کی سمت میں کام کرنا ہے۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of Project Collaboration Agreement between the Department of Health Research (DHR) and the World Health Organization (WHO) on Assistive Technology
17 MAY 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, was apprised of signing of Project Collaboration Agreement between the Department of Health Research (DHR) and the World Health Organization (WHO) for promoting access to high quality affordable assistive technology mainly through fostering research, innovation, and capacity building.
The Project Collaboration Agreement (PCA) was signed on 10.10.2022 by WHO and on 18.10.2022 by Department of Health Research (DHR).
This collaboration aims to work towards drawing global attention toward access to assistive technology, fostering research and innovation and developing and disseminating appropriate training programmes.