Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 16th May
15 MAY 2023 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 16th May, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts like Gramin Dak Sevaks, Inspector of Posts, Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, Junior clerk-cum-Typist, Junior Accounts Clerk, Track Maintainer, Assistant Section Officer, Lower Division Clerk, Sub Divisional Officer, Tax Assistants, Assistant Enforcement Officer, Inspectors, Nursing Officers, Assistant Security Officers, Fireman, Assistant Accounts officer, Assistant Audit officer, Divisional Accountant, Auditor, Constable, Head Constable, Assistant Commandant, Principal, Trained Graduate Teacher, Assistant Registrar, Assistant Professor, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees will also get an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, which is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روزگار میلے کے تحت، وزیر اعظم 16 مئی کو سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والے افراد کے درمیان تقریباً 71,000 تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے
15 MAY 2023 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 16 مئی 2023 کو صبح 10:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے تقریباً 71,000 نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کے درمیان تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ وزیراعظم اس موقع پر ان تقرری یافتگان سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روزگار میلہ ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ بھرتیاں مرکزی حکومت کے محکموں کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں منعقد کی جارہی ہے جس سے اس اقدام کو تقویت حاصل ہورہی ہے۔ ملک بھر سے منتخب ہونے والے نئے بھرتی ہونے والے مختلف عہدوں/ آسامیوں پر جیسے گرامین ڈاک سیوک، انسپکٹر آف پوسٹس، کمرشل-کم-ٹکٹ کلرک، جونیئر کلرک-کم-ٹائپسٹ، جونیئر اکاؤنٹس کلرک، ٹریک مینٹینر، اسسٹنٹ سیکشن آفیسر، ۔ لوئر ڈویژن کلرک، سب ڈویژنل آفیسر، ٹیکس اسسٹنٹ، اسسٹنٹ انفورسمنٹ آفیسر، انسپکٹرز، نرسنگ آفیسرز، اسسٹنٹ سیکیورٹی آفیسرز، فائر مین، اسسٹنٹ اکاؤنٹس آفیسر، اسسٹنٹ آڈٹ آفیسر، ڈویژنل اکاؤنٹنٹ، آڈیٹر، کانسٹیبل، ہیڈ کانسٹیبل، اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ، پرنسپل، تربیت یافتہ گریجویٹ ٹیچر، اسسٹنٹ رجسٹرار، اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر وغیرہ متعین کئے جائیں گے۔
روزگار میلہ وزیر اعظم کے روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کو اولین ترجیح دینے کے عزم کی تکمیل کی طرف ایک قدم ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ روزگار میلہ مزید روزگار پیدا کرنے میں ایک محرک کے طور پر کام کرے گا اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور قومی ترقی میں شرکت کے لیے بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرے گا۔
نئے شامل کیے گئے تقرری یافتگان کو کرم یوگی پرامبھ کے ذریعے خود کو تربیت دینے کا موقع بھی ملے گا، جو کہ مختلف سرکاری محکموں میں تمام نئے تقرر یافتگان کے لیے ایک آن لائن اورینٹیشن کورس ہے۔