प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रेनेसास इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स के सीईओ श्री तोशी शिबाता ने प्रधानमंत्री से भेंट की
12 MAY 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
रेनेसास इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स के सीईओ श्री तोशी शिबाता ने नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
रेनेसास इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"@RenesasGlobal के सीईओ श्री तोशी शिबाता के साथ उद्देश्यपूर्ण बैठक हुई। हमने सेमीकंडक्टर की दुनिया में तकनीक, नवाचार और भारत की प्रगति से संबंधित पहलुओं पर चर्चा की।"

Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Toshi Shibata, CEO of Renesas Electronics meets PM
12 MAY 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Toshi Shibata, CEO of Renesas Electronics met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi.
Replying to a tweet by Renesas Electronics , the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Had a productive meeting with Mr. Toshi Shibata, CEO of @RenesasGlobal. We discussed aspects relating to tech, innovation and India’s strides in the world of semiconductors."