Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations
12 MAY 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all the #ExamWarriors who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I congratulate all the #ExamWarriors who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations. I am proud of these youngsters for their hardwork and determination. I also congratulate their parents and teachers for their monumental role in the success of the youngsters."
"I would like to tell those bright youngsters who feel they could have done better in the Class XII exams - you have so much more to look forward to in the coming times. One set of exams doesn’t define you. Harness your talents in areas you are passionate about. You will shine!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সি.বি.এস.ই ক্লাস ১২ পরিক্ষা মাইপাক্লবশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
12 MAY 2023 2:42PM by PIB Imphal
সি.বি.এস.ই ক্লাস ১২ পরিক্ষা মাইপাক্লবা #ExamWarriors খুদিংমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিৎশিংগী পরেং অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“সি.বি.এস.ই ক্লাস ১২ পরিক্ষা মাইপাক্লবা #ExamWarriors খুদিংমক ঐনা থাগৎচরি। মখোয়গী হোৎনবা কনবা অমসুং অচেৎপা ফিরেপকীদমক নহারোলশিং অসিগীদমক ঐ চাউথোকচবা ফাওই। নহারোলশিং মাইপাক্নবা মখোয়গী অচৌবা থৌদাংগীদমক মখোয়গী মমা-মপাশিং অমসুং ওজাশিংসু ঐনা থাগৎচরি।“
“ক্লাস ১২ পরিক্ষা ফজনা মাইপাক্কনি হায়না খল্লিবা মহৈরোয়শিংদা ঐনা হায়বা পাম্মী মদুদি –লাক্লিবা মতমদা অদোম্না হেন্না ফগৎনবা কন্না হোৎনগদবনি। পরিক্ষা অমনা নহাক মশক তাকপা ঙম্লোই। নহাক্না পামজবা হিরমদা নহাক্কী হৈথোই-শিংথোইবা শীজিন্নৌ। নহাক মাইপাক্কনি”!