Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations
12 MAY 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all the #ExamWarriors who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I congratulate all the #ExamWarriors who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations. I am proud of these youngsters for their hardwork and determination. I also congratulate their parents and teachers for their monumental role in the success of the youngsters."
"I would like to tell those bright youngsters who feel they could have done better in the Class XII exams - you have so much more to look forward to in the coming times. One set of exams doesn’t define you. Harness your talents in areas you are passionate about. You will shine!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سی بی ایس ای بورڈ کے تحت 12ہویں درجے کے امتحانات میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے والے تمام طلبا کو مبارکباد پیش کی
12 MAY 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سی بی ایس ای بورڈ کے تحت 12ہویں درجے کے امتحانات میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے والے تمام # ایگزام واریئرس کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ٹوئیٹس کے ایک سلسلے کے تحت، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’میں اُن تمام # ایگزام وایئرس کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے سی بی ایس ای بورڈ کے تحت 12ہویں درجے کے امتحانات میں کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ ان کی محنت شاقہ اور عزم مصمم کے لیے مجھے ان پر فخر ہے۔ میں ان نوجوانوں کی کامیابی میں زبردست کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے ان کے والدین اور اساتذہ کو بھی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔‘‘
’’وہ طلبا جنہیں لگتا ہے کہ وہ درجہ XII کے امتحانات میں بہتر کر سکتے تھے، میں اُن ہونہار طلبا سے کہنا چاہوں گا کہ آنے والے وقت میں آپ لوگوں کے پاس کرنے کے لیے بہت کچھ ہوگا۔ محض ایک امتحان آپ کی شناخت نہیں ہے۔ ان شعبوں میں اپنی صلاحیتوں کو بروئے کار لائیں جن میں آپ کی گہری دلچسپی ہے۔آپ سرخرو ہوں گے!‘‘