Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations
12 MAY 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all the #ExamWarriors who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I congratulate all the #ExamWarriors who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations. I am proud of these youngsters for their hardwork and determination. I also congratulate their parents and teachers for their monumental role in the success of the youngsters."
"I would like to tell those bright youngsters who feel they could have done better in the Class XII exams - you have so much more to look forward to in the coming times. One set of exams doesn’t define you. Harness your talents in areas you are passionate about. You will shine!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিবিএসই-র দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর পরীক্ষায় সফল ছাত্রছাত্রীদের অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
12 MAY 2023 2:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সিবিএসি-র দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর পরীক্ষায় সফল #ExamWarriorদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আমি সমস্ত #ExamWarrior দের অভিনন্দন জানাচ্ছি, যাঁরা সিবিএসসি-র দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর পরীক্ষায় সফলভাবে উত্তীর্ণ হয়েছেন। তাঁদের কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং সংকল্পের জন্য আমি গর্বিত। এই উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যের জন্য আমি তাদের অভিভাবক এবং শিক্ষকদেরও অভিনন্দন জানাচ্ছি”।
“দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর পরীক্ষায় যাঁরা আরও ভালো ফলের আশা করেছিলেন, সেইসব পড়ুয়াদের আমি বলতে চাই আগামী দিনে আপনাদের আরও ভালো কিছু করতে হবে। শুধুমাত্র একটি পরীক্ষাতেই সবকিছু নির্ধারিত হয় না। যে ক্ষেত্রে আপনার মধ্যে প্রতিভা রয়েছে, সেটিকেই কাজে লাগান। আপনি উজ্জ্বল হয়ে উঠবেন”।