Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations
12 MAY 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all the #ExamWarriors who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I congratulate all the #ExamWarriors who have successfully passed the CBSE Class XII examinations. I am proud of these youngsters for their hardwork and determination. I also congratulate their parents and teachers for their monumental role in the success of the youngsters."
"I would like to tell those bright youngsters who feel they could have done better in the Class XII exams - you have so much more to look forward to in the coming times. One set of exams doesn’t define you. Harness your talents in areas you are passionate about. You will shine!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିବିଏସଇ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ଉତ୍ତୀର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
12 MAY 2023 2:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ସିବିଏସଇ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ଉତ୍ତୀର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ #ExamWarriorsଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସିବିଏସଇ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ଉତ୍ତୀର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ #ExamWarriorsଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଏହି ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଓ ଅଧ୍ୟବସାୟ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରିଥିବା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାବକ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସଫଳତା ଜଣାଉଛି ।”
“ଯେଉଁ ପ୍ରତିଭାବାନ ଯୁବପୀଢି ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ଆହୁରି ଭଲ କରି ପାରିଥାନ୍ତେ ବୋଲି ଭାବୁଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ କହିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛି- ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଆପଣମାନେ ବହୁତ କିଛି କରିପାରିବେ । ପରୀକ୍ଷାର ଗୋଟିଏ ସେଟ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ବ୍ୟାଖ୍ୟା କରିପାରିବ ନାହିଁ । ଆଗ୍ରହ ଥିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଜ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଉପଯୋଗ କରନ୍ତୁ । ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ସଫଳତା ମିଳିବ ।”