प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीमा सड़क संगठन की परियोजना दंतक द्वारा 64वें स्थापना दिवस के उपलक्ष्य में की गई पहल की सराहना की
05 MAY 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीमा सड़क संगठन की परियोजना दंतक द्वारा 64वें स्थापना दिवस के उपलक्ष्य में की गई पहल की सराहना की है।
भूटान के थिम्पू में ‘एंड्योरिंग फ्रेंडशिप माउंटेन बाइक चैलेंज’ के 10वें मेगा संस्करण के आयोजन के बारे में सीमा सड़क संगठन के एक ट्वीट को रीट्वीट करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“सराहनीय पहल।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM praises initiative by Border Roads Organisation Project Dantak to commemorate 64th Raising Day
05 MAY 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has praised the initiative by Border Roads Organisation Project Dantak to commemorate 64th Raising Day.
Retweeting a tweet by Border Roads Organisation about the organisation of the 10th mega edition of the Enduring Friendship Mountain bike challenge at Thimphu in Bhutan, the Prime Minister said:
“Praiseworthy initiative.”