Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds quantum jump in India’s overall coal production
03 MAY 2023 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Coal Ministry tweeted about quantum jump in India’s overall coal production to 893.08 MT in FY 2022-23 as compared to 728.72 MT in FY 2018-2019 with a growth of about 23%.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi responded by tweeting :
"Very good news for the sector and also for India’s overall economic progress."
More details can be found at
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1921662

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ ભારતના એકંદર કોલસા ઉત્પાદનમાં ક્વોન્ટમ જમ્પની પ્રશંસા કરી
03 MAY 2023 8:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોલસા મંત્રાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું કે નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2018-2019માં 728.72 મિલિયન ટનની સરખામણીમાં નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2022-23માં ભારતના એકંદર કોલસાના ઉત્પાદનમાં લગભગ 23% ની વૃદ્ધિ સાથે 893.08 મેટ્રિક ટનનો વધારો થયો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટ્વીટ કરીને જવાબ આપ્યો:
"સેક્ટર માટે અને ભારતની એકંદર આર્થિક પ્રગતિ માટે પણ ખૂબ સારા સમાચાર છે."
વધુ વિગતો નીચેની લિન્ક પર મળી શકે છે
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1921662