प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध वैज्ञानिक डॉ. एन. गोपालाकृष्णन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
28 APR 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध वैज्ञानिक डॉ. एन. गोपालाकृष्णन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
“डॉ. एन. गोपालाकृष्णन के निधन से दुखी हूं। उनका व्यक्तित्व बहु-आयामी था। उन्होंने विज्ञान और अकादिमिक जगत में उल्लेखनीय योगदान किया है। अपने समृद्ध आधात्यामिक ज्ञान और भारतीय दर्शन में रुचि के लिये भी उनका सम्मान किया जाता था। उनके परिजनों के प्रति संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted scientist, Dr. N. Gopalakrishnan
28 APR 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted scientist, Dr. N. Gopalakrishnan.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the passing away of Dr. N. Gopalakrishnan Ji. He was a multifaceted personality. He made notable contributions to science and academia. He was also respected for his rich spiritual knowledge and interest in Indian philosophy. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti.”