Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the efforts of Member of Parliament in Rajya Sabha, Maharaja Sanajaoba Leishemba towards TB Mukt Bharat
24 APR 2023 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the efforts of Member of Parliament in Rajya Sabha, Maharaja Sanajaoba Leishemba towards TB Mukt Bharat.
Responding to the tweet by Rajya Sabha MP, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Commendable gesture. Across India, there is great awareness towards making India TB free and many people are adopting TB patients.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ٹی بی مکت بھارت کےلئے راجیہ سبھا کے ممبر مہاراجہ سناجوبا لیشیمبا کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
24 APR 2023 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹی بی مکت بھارت کے لئے راجیہ سبھا کے ممبر مہاراجہ سناجوبا لیشیمبا کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی ہے۔
راجیہ سبھا کےممبر کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’قابل تعریف جذبہ خیرسگالی۔ ہندوستان بھر میں، ہندوستان کو ٹی بی سے پاک بنانے کے لیے کافی بیداری پائی جاتی ہے اور بہت سے لوگ ٹی بی کے مریضوں کی خدمت کرنے کے لئے آگےآرہے ہیں ‘‘۔