Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds site clearance for Greenfield Airport project at Kottayam (Sabarimala)
18 APR 2023 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the site clearance of over 2250 acres land by Ministry of Civil Aviation for Greenfield Airport project at Kottayam (Sabarimala).
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Civil Aviation, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Great news for tourism and especially spiritual tourism.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কোট্টায়াম (সাবারিমালা)-এ গ্রিনফিল্ড বিমানবন্দর প্রকল্প ছাড়পত্র পাওয়ায় প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
18 APR 2023 10:33AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
কোট্টায়াম (সাবারিমালা)-এ গ্রিনফিল্ড বিমানবন্দর তৈরির জন্য অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রক ২,২৫০ একরেরও বেশি জায়গার ছাড়পত্র দেওয়ায় প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
অসামরিক পরিবহণ মন্ত্রকের একটি ট্যুইট ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন :
“পর্যটন, বিশেষত আধ্যাত্মিক পর্যটনের জন্য দারুণ খবর।”