Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds site clearance for Greenfield Airport project at Kottayam (Sabarimala)
18 APR 2023 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the site clearance of over 2250 acres land by Ministry of Civil Aviation for Greenfield Airport project at Kottayam (Sabarimala).
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Civil Aviation, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Great news for tourism and especially spiritual tourism.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोट्टायम (सबरीमाला) में ग्रीनफील्ड हवाई अड्डा परियोजना के लिए स्थल की मंजूरी की सराहना की
18 APR 2023 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोट्टायम (सबरीमाला) में ग्रीनफील्ड हवाई अड्डा परियोजना के लिए स्थल हेतु नागर विमानन मंत्रालय द्वारा 2250 एकड़ से अधिक भूमि की मंजूरी मिलने की सराहना की है।
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“पर्यटन और विशेष रूप से आध्यात्मिक पर्यटन के लिए अच्छी खबर।”