Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds site clearance for Greenfield Airport project at Kottayam (Sabarimala)
18 APR 2023 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the site clearance of over 2250 acres land by Ministry of Civil Aviation for Greenfield Airport project at Kottayam (Sabarimala).
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Civil Aviation, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Great news for tourism and especially spiritual tourism.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کوٹّایم (سبری مالا) کے مقام پرگرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈہ پروجیکٹ کے لئے جگہ کی منظوری دیئے جانے کی ستائش کی ہے
18 APR 2023 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کی جانب سے کوٹّایم (سبری مالا) کے مقام پرگرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈہ پروجیکٹ کے لئے 2250ایکڑ سے زیادہ زمین کی منظوری دیئے جانے کی ستائش کی ہے ۔
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کا ایک ٹوئیٹ ساجھاکرتے ہوئے ، وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
‘‘سیاحت خاص طورپر روحانی سیاحت کے لئے بڑی اہم خبر’’۔