Prime Minister's Office
PM share Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur's article on Mann Ki Baat
17 APR 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur's article titled 'As Mann Ki Baat reaches 100, it has sparked mass action across the country'.
In response to a tweet by the Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, the PMO tweeted;
"Union Minister Shri @ianuragthakur writes how #MannKiBaat is unique in terms of its subject matter as well as innovative way of communicating with the people and society as a whole."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے من کی بات پر مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر کے مضمون کا اشتراک کیا
17 APR 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر کے ایک مضمون کا اشتراک کیا جس کا عنوان تھا ’من کی بات 100 تک پہنچ گئی، یہ پورے ملک میں عوامی تحریک کو آگے بڑھاتی ہے‘۔
اطلاعات و نشریات اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
” "مرکزی وزیر جناب @ianuragthakur نے لکھا ہے کہ کس طرح #MannKiBaat اپنے اپنے مواد کے ساتھ ساتھ لوگوں اور معاشرے کے ساتھ بات چیت کے اختراعی طریقے کے لحاظ سے منفرد ہے۔“