Prime Minister's Office
PM share Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur's article on Mann Ki Baat
17 APR 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur's article titled 'As Mann Ki Baat reaches 100, it has sparked mass action across the country'.
In response to a tweet by the Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, the PMO tweeted;
"Union Minister Shri @ianuragthakur writes how #MannKiBaat is unique in terms of its subject matter as well as innovative way of communicating with the people and society as a whole."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મન કી બાત પર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અનુરાગ ઠાકુરનો લેખ શેર કર્યો
17 APR 2023 6:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અનુરાગ ઠાકુરના લેખને શેર કર્યો છે જેનું શીર્ષક છે 'મન કી બાત 100 સુધી પહોંચી છે, તેણે દેશભરમાં સામૂહિક એક્શનને વેગ આપ્યો છે'.
માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ અને યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમતના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલા ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, PMOએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @ianuragthakur લખે છે કે કેવી રીતે #MannKiBaat તેના વિષયની દ્રષ્ટિએ અનન્ય છે તેમજ સમગ્ર લોકો અને સમાજ સાથે વાતચીત કરવાની નવીન રીત છે."