Prime Minister's Office
PM share Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur's article on Mann Ki Baat
17 APR 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur's article titled 'As Mann Ki Baat reaches 100, it has sparked mass action across the country'.
In response to a tweet by the Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, the PMO tweeted;
"Union Minister Shri @ianuragthakur writes how #MannKiBaat is unique in terms of its subject matter as well as innovative way of communicating with the people and society as a whole."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ ঠাকুরের লেখা মন কি বাত নিয়ে নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
17 APR 2023 6:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ ঠাকুরের লেখা মন কি বাত নিয়ে নিবন্ধটি সকলের সঙ্গে শেয়ার করেছেন। এই নিবন্ধের শিরোনাম হ’ল – ‘১০০তম পর্বে মন কি বাত, সমগ্র দেশে জনআন্দোলন গড়ে তুলেছে’।
কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার এবং যুব ও ক্রীড়া বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুরের এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন, “কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ ঠাকুর লিখেছেন, কিভাবে মন কি বাত নিজস্ব বিষয়ের পাশাপাশি জনগণের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতার অভিনব পদ্ধতির জন্য অদ্বিতীয় হয়ে উঠেছে সেই বিষয়ে”।