Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness for 1st Over Dimensional Cargo & Over Weight Cargo for Numaligarh Refinery expansion project
14 APR 2023 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised for 1st Over Dimensional Cargo & Over Weight Cargo for Numaligarh Refinery expansion project as it has reached Pandu Multimodal Port via Indo Bangladesh protocol route.
Responding to the tweet by Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Commendable feat.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନୁମାଲିଗଡ ତୈଳ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ପ୍ରଥମ ବିଶାଳ ଓ ଓଜନିଆ କାର୍ଗୋ ପାଇଁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ
14 APR 2023 6:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ନୁମାଲିଗଡ ତୈଳ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ପ୍ରଥମ ବିଶାଳ ଓ ଓଜନିଆ କାର୍ଗୋ ଭାରତ-ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ମାର୍ଗ ଦେଇ ପାଣ୍ଡୁ ମଲ୍ଟିମୋଡାଲ ବନ୍ଦରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ଓ ଜଳମାର୍ଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ।”