প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইস্টার উপলক্ষে খৃষ্টীয় সম্প্রদায়ের ধর্মীয় নেতাদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইস্টার উপলক্ষে খৃষ্টীয় সম্প্রদায়ের ধর্মীয় নেতাদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী এই উপলক্ষে দিল্লির সেক্রেড হার্ট ক্যাথিড্রাল ভ্রমণের কিছু ছবি সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“আজ ইস্টার উপলক্ষে আমার দিল্লির সেক্রেড হার্ট ক্যাথিড্রাল যাওয়ার সুযোগ হয়েছিল। আমি খৃষ্টীয় সম্প্রদায়ের ধর্মীয় নেতাদের সঙ্গেও সাক্ষাৎ করেছি।
এখানে রইল তারই কিছু ঝলক।”
“ইস্টার উপলক্ষে দিল্লির সেক্রেড হার্ট ক্যাথিড্রাল-এর আরও কিছু ছবি।
এই দিনটি সমাজে আরও আনন্দ ও সম্প্রীতি নিয়ে আসুক এই কামনা করি।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter
Shares glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter. Shri Modi also shared glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi on this occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, on the very special occasion of Easter, I had the opportunity to visit the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi. I also met spiritual leaders from the Christian community.
Here are some glimpses."
"Some more pictures from the Sacred Heart Cathedral, Delhi on Easter.
May this day further happiness and harmony in society."