Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter
Shares glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter. Shri Modi also shared glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi on this occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, on the very special occasion of Easter, I had the opportunity to visit the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi. I also met spiritual leaders from the Christian community.
Here are some glimpses."
"Some more pictures from the Sacred Heart Cathedral, Delhi on Easter.
May this day further happiness and harmony in society."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઈસ્ટરના ખાસ અવસર પર ખ્રિસ્તી સમુદાયના આધ્યાત્મિક નેતાઓ સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
દિલ્હીમાં સેક્રેડ હાર્ટ કેથેડ્રલની મુલાકાતની ઝલક શેર કરી
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈસ્ટરના વિશેષ અવસર પર ખ્રિસ્તી સમુદાયના આધ્યાત્મિક નેતાઓ સાથે મુલાકાત કરી. શ્રી મોદીએ આ પ્રસંગે દિલ્હીમાં સેક્રેડ હાર્ટ કેથેડ્રલની મુલાકાતની ઝલક પણ શેર કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આજે, ઇસ્ટરના ખૂબ જ ખાસ અવસર પર, મને દિલ્હીમાં સેક્રેડ હાર્ટ કેથેડ્રલની મુલાકાત લેવાની તક મળી. હું ખ્રિસ્તી સમુદાયના આધ્યાત્મિક નેતાઓને પણ મળ્યો.
અહીં કેટલીક ઝલક છે."
"ઇસ્ટર પર સેક્રેડ હાર્ટ કેથેડ્રલ, દિલ્હીની કેટલીક વધુ તસવીરો.
આ દિવસે સમાજમાં વધુ સુખ અને સંવાદિતા રહે."