Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter
Shares glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter. Shri Modi also shared glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi on this occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, on the very special occasion of Easter, I had the opportunity to visit the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi. I also met spiritual leaders from the Christian community.
Here are some glimpses."
"Some more pictures from the Sacred Heart Cathedral, Delhi on Easter.
May this day further happiness and harmony in society."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایسٹر کے خصوصی موقع پر مسیحی برادری کے روحانی رہنماؤں سے ملاقات کی
دہلی میں سیکرڈ ہارٹ کیتھیڈرل کے دورے کی جھلکیاں مشترک کیں
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایسٹر کے خصوصی موقع پر مسیحی برادری کے روحانی رہنماؤں سے ملاقات کی۔ جناب مودی نے اس موقع پر دہلی میں سیکرڈ ہارٹ کیتھیڈرل گرجا گھر کے دورے کی جھلکیاں بھی مشترک کیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"آج، ایسٹر کے انتہائی خاص موقع پر، مجھے دہلی میں سیکرڈ ہارٹ کیتھیڈرل چرچ جانے کا موقع ملا۔ میں نے عیسائی برادری کے روحانی رہنماؤں سے بھی ملاقات کی۔
یہاں کچھ جھلکیاں پیش کرتا ہوں۔"
"ایسٹر کے موقع پر سیکرڈ ہارٹ کیتھیڈرل، دہلی سے کچھ اور تصاویر۔
یہ دن معاشرے میں مزید خوشی اور ہم آہنگی پیدا کرے۔"
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3895