Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter
Shares glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter. Shri Modi also shared glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi on this occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, on the very special occasion of Easter, I had the opportunity to visit the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi. I also met spiritual leaders from the Christian community.
Here are some glimpses."
"Some more pictures from the Sacred Heart Cathedral, Delhi on Easter.
May this day further happiness and harmony in society."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ईस्टर के विशेष अवसर पर ईसाई समुदाय के आध्यात्मिक नेताओं से मुलाकात की
दिल्ली स्थित सेक्रेड हार्ट कैथेड्रल की यात्रा की झलकियां साझा कीं
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ईस्टर के विशेष अवसर पर ईसाई समुदाय के आध्यात्मिक नेताओं से मुलाकात की। श्री मोदी ने इस अवसर पर दिल्ली में सेक्रेड हार्ट कैथेड्रल की यात्रा की झलकियां भी साझा कीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"आज, ईस्टर के विशेष अवसर पर, मुझे दिल्ली स्थित सेक्रेड हार्ट कैथेड्रल जाने का अवसर मिला। मैंने ईसाई समुदाय के आध्यात्मिक नेताओं से भी मुलाकात की।
यहां कुछ झलकियां हैं।"
"ईस्टर पर सेक्रेड हार्ट कैथेड्रल, दिल्ली की कुछ और तस्वीरें।
कामना है कि यह दिन समाज में और अधिक खुशी और सद्भाव लाये।"