Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter
Shares glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter. Shri Modi also shared glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi on this occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, on the very special occasion of Easter, I had the opportunity to visit the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi. I also met spiritual leaders from the Christian community.
Here are some glimpses."
"Some more pictures from the Sacred Heart Cathedral, Delhi on Easter.
May this day further happiness and harmony in society."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଷ୍ଟରର ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟିୟାନ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଧର୍ମ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ସାକ୍ରେଡ ହାର୍ଟ କାଥେଡ୍ରାଲ ଗସ୍ତର ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କଲେ
11 APR 2023 3:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଇଷ୍ଟରର ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟିୟାନ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଧର୍ମ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ସାକ୍ରେଡ ହାର୍ଟ କାଥେଡ୍ରାଲ ଗସ୍ତର ଝଲକ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ଇଷ୍ଟରର ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ସାକ୍ରେଡ ହାର୍ଟ କାଥେଡ୍ରାଲ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିଲା । ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟିୟାନ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଧର୍ମ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭେଟିଲି ।
କିଛି ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କରୁଛି ।”
“ଇଷ୍ଟର ଅବସରରେ ସାକ୍ରେଡ ହାର୍ଟ କାଥେଡ୍ରାଲ, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଆଉ କିଛି ଫଟୋ ।
ଏହି ଦିନଟି ସମାଜରେ ଖୁସି ଓ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟର ଭାବନା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରୁ ।”