Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter
Shares glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with spiritual leaders from the Christian community on special occasion of Easter. Shri Modi also shared glimpses of visit to the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi on this occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, on the very special occasion of Easter, I had the opportunity to visit the Sacred Heart Cathedral in Delhi. I also met spiritual leaders from the Christian community.
Here are some glimpses."
"Some more pictures from the Sacred Heart Cathedral, Delhi on Easter.
May this day further happiness and harmony in society."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਈਸਟਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਈਸਾਈ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਸੇਕ੍ਰੇਡ ਹਾਰਟ ਕੈਥੀਡ੍ਰਲ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
09 APR 2023 7:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਈਸਟਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਈਸਾਈ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੇਕ੍ਰੇਡ ਹਾਰਟ ਕੈਥੀਡ੍ਰਲ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਅੱਜ, ਈਸਟਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ, ਮੈਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਸੇਕ੍ਰੇਡ ਹਾਰਟ ਕੈਥੀਡ੍ਰਲ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਮਿਲਿਆ। ਮੈਂ ਈਸਾਈ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।”
“ਇੱਥੇ ਕੁਝ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।”
“ਈਸਟਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੇਕ੍ਰੇਡ ਹਾਰਟ ਕੈਥੀਡ੍ਰਲ, ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਹੋਰ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ।
ਕਾਮਨਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਦਿਨ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਲਿਆਵੇ।”