Prime Minister's Office
PM shares tweet thread on Aadi Mahotsav in Rourkela
08 APR 2023 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has underlined India's pride in the heritage and culture of our tribal communities.
Replying to a tweet by MLA Shri Bhabani Shankar Bhoi the Prime Minister tweeted :
"An interesting thread on Aadi Mahotsav, which is happening in Rourkela, Odisha. India is proud of the heritage and culture of our tribal communities."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےراؤڑکیلا میں آدی مہوتسو پر ٹوئیٹ شیئر کیا
08 APR 2023 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اجاگر کیا کہ ہماری قبائلی برادریوں کاورثہ اور ثقافت، بھارت کافخر ہیں۔
رکن قانون ساز اسمبلی جناب بھبانی شنکر بھوئی کے ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’ آدی مہوتسو پر دلچسپ ٹوئیٹ مالا، جو اڈیشہ کے راؤڑکیلا میں ہورہا ہے۔ بھارت کو ہماری قبائلی برادری کاورثہ اور ثقافت پر فخر ہے۔‘‘