Prime Minister's Office
PM shares tweet thread on Aadi Mahotsav in Rourkela
08 APR 2023 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has underlined India's pride in the heritage and culture of our tribal communities.
Replying to a tweet by MLA Shri Bhabani Shankar Bhoi the Prime Minister tweeted :
"An interesting thread on Aadi Mahotsav, which is happening in Rourkela, Odisha. India is proud of the heritage and culture of our tribal communities."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राउरकेला में आदि महोत्सव पर ट्वीट थ्रेड साझा किया
08 APR 2023 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हमारे जनजातीय समुदायों की विरासत और संस्कृति में भारत के गौरव को रेखांकित किया है।
विधायक श्री भबानी शंकर भोई के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"आदि महोत्सव, जो राउरकेला, ओडिशा में हो रहा है, पर एक दिलचस्प ट्वीट थ्रेड। भारत को हमारे जनजातीय समुदायों की विरासत और संस्कृति पर गर्व है।"