Prime Minister's Office
Naga culture is synonymous with vibrancy, valour and respect towards nature: PM
06 APR 2023 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Responding to the tweet thread by PHED and Cooperation Minister in Government of Nagaland, Shri Jacob Zhimomi, the Prime Minister said "A good thread on the spectacular Naga culture on display during one of the G20 programmes. Naga culture is synonymous with vibrancy, valour and respect towards nature."
In a tweet thread Shri Jacob Zhimomi spoke about wholeheartedly welcoming all the delegates of G-20 to Kohima, Nagaland.
He also said that the delegates were welcomed by the traditional Naga dance performed by energetic Naga brothers and sisters.
The Prime Minister tweeted;

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନାଗା ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରାଣୋଚ୍ଛଳତା, ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଓ ପ୍ରକୃତି ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ମାନର ଅନ୍ୟ ନାମ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 APR 2023 10:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପିଏଚଇଡି ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜାକୋବ ଝିମୋମିଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି “ଏକ ଜି୨୦ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅବସରରେ ବୈଚିତ୍ର୍ୟମୟ ନାଗା ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି । ନାଗା ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରାଣୋଚ୍ଛଳତା, ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଓ ପ୍ରକୃତି ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ମାନର ଅନ୍ୟ ନାମ ।”
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜାକୋବ ଝିମୋମି ଜି୨୦ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ମଣ୍ଡଳୀକୁ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର କୋହିମା ଠାରେ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣପ୍ରାଣରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରାଯିବା କଥା କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ପ୍ରାଣବନ୍ତ ନାଗା ଭାଇ ଓ ଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ନାଗା ନୃତ୍ୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;