Prime Minister's Office
PM marks 7 years of Stand Up India
05 APR 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the role that Stand Up India initiative has played in empowering the SC/ ST communities and ensuring women empowerment. Stand Up India completes 7 years today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today we mark #7YearsofStandUpIndia and acknowledge the role this initiative has played in empowering the SC/ ST communities and ensuring women empowerment. It has also boosted the spirit of enterprise our people are blessed with."
More details at https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1913705

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્ટેન્ડ અપ ઈન્ડિયાના 7 વર્ષને ચિહ્નિત કર્યા
05 APR 2023 1:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ SC/ST સમુદાયોના સશક્તિકરણ અને મહિલા સશક્તિકરણને સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં સ્ટેન્ડ અપ ઈન્ડિયા પહેલની ભૂમિકાને સ્વીકારી છે. સ્ટેન્ડ અપ ઈન્ડિયાને આજે 7 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થયા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"આજે અમે #7YearsofStandUpIndia ને ચિહ્નિત કરીએ છીએ અને SC/ST સમુદાયોને સશક્ત કરવામાં અને મહિલા સશક્તિકરણની ખાતરી કરવામાં આ પહેલ દ્વારા ભજવવામાં આવેલી ભૂમિકાને સ્વીકારીએ છીએ. તેનાથી આપણા લોકો આશીર્વાદિત સાહસની ભાવનાને પણ વેગ આપે છે."
Today we mark #7YearsofStandUpIndia and acknowledge the role this initiative has played in empowering the SC/ ST communities and ensuring women empowerment. It has also boosted the spirit of enterprise our people are blessed with. https://t.co/x73prFVWVl
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 5, 2023
વધુ વિગતો https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1913705 પર