Prime Minister's Office
PM marks 7 years of Stand Up India
05 APR 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the role that Stand Up India initiative has played in empowering the SC/ ST communities and ensuring women empowerment. Stand Up India completes 7 years today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today we mark #7YearsofStandUpIndia and acknowledge the role this initiative has played in empowering the SC/ ST communities and ensuring women empowerment. It has also boosted the spirit of enterprise our people are blessed with."
More details at https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1913705

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ষ্টেণ্ড আপ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ ৭ বছৰ পূৰ্ণক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
05 APR 2023 1:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অনুসূচীত জাতি/জনজাতি সম্প্ৰদায়সমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু মহিলা সৱলীকৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ষ্টেণ্ড আপ ইণ্ডিয়াই যি ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে সেয়া স্বীকাৰ কৰে। ষ্টেণ্ড আপ ইণ্ডিয়াই আজি ৭ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে:
"আজি আমি #7YearsofStandUpIndia-ক চিহ্নিত কৰিছো আৰু অনুসূচীত জাতি/জনজাতি সম্প্ৰদায়ক শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু মহিলা সৱলীকৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এই পদক্ষেপে পালন কৰা ভূমিকাক স্বীকাৰ কৰিছো। ই আমাৰ লোকসকলৰ উদ্যোগৰ মনোভাৱো বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে।"
অধিক চাবলৈ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1913705