Prime Minister's Office
PM marks 7 years of Stand Up India
05 APR 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the role that Stand Up India initiative has played in empowering the SC/ ST communities and ensuring women empowerment. Stand Up India completes 7 years today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today we mark #7YearsofStandUpIndia and acknowledge the role this initiative has played in empowering the SC/ ST communities and ensuring women empowerment. It has also boosted the spirit of enterprise our people are blessed with."
More details at https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1913705

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ୭ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
05 APR 2023 1:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏସସି / ଏସଟି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ତଥା ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଯେଉଁ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି ତାହାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଆଜି ୭ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ କରିଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆଜି ଆମେ ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ସାତ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ କରିଛୁ ଏବଂ ଏସସି / ଏସଟି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ତଥା ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହାର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରୁଛୁ । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହୋଇ ଔଦ୍ୟୋଗିକ ଆବେଗକୁ ବଢାଇ ଦେଇଛି ।”