وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ترقیاتی کاموں پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا جو سلچر اور آس پاس کے علاقوں میں ‘زندگی کی آسانی’ میں اضافہ کررہے ہیں
03 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ان ترقیاتی کاموں پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے جو سلچر اور آس پاس کے علاقوں میں‘زندگی کی آسانی’ کو آگے بڑھا رہے ہیں۔
ایک سلسلے وار ٹویٹ میں ممبر پارلیمنٹ ڈاکٹر راجدیپ رائے نے سلچر کے ترقیاتی سفر کے بارے میں بتایا۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ چاہے تعلیم ہو، صفائی ہو، صحت کی دیکھ بھال ہو، پانی کی فراہمی ہو، ماحولیات ہو، ٹرانسپورٹیشن ہو، سستی رہائش کی دستیابی ہو، سیفٹی سیکورٹی اور عوامی خدمات ہوں، خطے کی معاشی صلاحیت کے ساتھ ساتھ معیار زندگی بھی بہتر ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے سی جی ایچ ایس فلاحی مرکز، پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا (پی ایم جی ایس وائی) ، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا گرامین(پی ایم اے وائی۔ جی) اور دیگر ترقیاتی اقدامات کے بارے میں بھی بات کی جو سلچر اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کے لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں آسانی پیدا کر رہے ہیں۔
رکن پارلیمنٹ کے سلسلے وار ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’خوشی ہے کہ ترقی کے ثمرات سلچر اور آس پاس کے علاقوں میں ‘زندگی کی آسانی’ میں اضافہ کررہے ہیں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over the developmental works which are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas
03 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over the developmental works which are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas.
In a tweet thread, Member of Parliament, Dr. Rajdeep Roy informed about Silchar’s vikas yatra. He informed that whether it is education, cleanliness, healthcare, water supply, environment, transportation, availability of affordable housing, safety security and public services, quality of life has improved along with the economic ability of the region. He also spoke about CGHS Wellness Centre, Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY), Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G) and other developmental initiatives which are furthering ease of lives of people of Silchar and surrounding areas.
In reply to the tweet threads by Member of Parliament, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Glad that the fruits of development are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas.”